web page hit counter
BuiltWithNOF
 SBC Open Show 2007

                   SCOTTISH BEAGLE CLUB OPEN SHOW

                         Saturday 29th September 2007     Entry - 68dogs

                         JUDGE - Mrs Joan Lennard (Butterow)

                                                    
Main Awards

       Best In Show                       NEWLIN RACHEL JW
       Reserve B.I.S.                       VALSACRE TROIKA TO AWRERIDGE JW
     Best Dog                               CH MADIKA NUT CASE
       B.P.I.S.                                   VALSACRE CHAMOIS
      
B.V.I.S.                                 CH & IR CH GEMPENI WILDFLOWER

Veteran Dog (2)

1st    Ardenís       Ch Madika Nut Case
2nd  Hargraveís  Ir Ch Kenzed Weaver of Bondlea JW
 

Minor Puppy Dog (1)
1st    Robertís          Riversong Genesis at Borerst
 

Puppy Dog (3)

1st    Millerís                  Millmar Secret Agent
2nd  Bailey & Jettenís   Newlin Victor of Salenko
3rd  Bennettís                Newlin Walnut
 

Junior Dog (6,1a)

1st    Cuthillís       Serenaker Trial By Magic
2nd  Walkerís        Molesend Magician at Barughgreen
3rd  Hillís     Ardvreck Caerlaverock von Dapperdawg
Res  Bennettís       Newlin Walnut

Post Grad Dog (12,1a)

1st    Bennettís     Newlin Skipper
2nd  Haslamís    Ulradiís Zweet Zpike at Rossgay imp
3rd  Walkerís   Molesend Dolerite over Barughgreen
Res  Clacherís   Misken Armani

Limit Dog (8,1a)

1st    Walkerís      Molesend Dolerite over Barughgreen
2nd  Purvesí         Craigmount Saturn ShCM
3rd  MacDonaldís  Fallowfield Duce of Finmorlan
Res  Hillís              Bruadair Aghmhor

Open Dog (2)

1st    Bennettís     Newlin Skipper
2nd  Lindenís      Bruadair Buadhmhor ShCM

FIRST

SECOND

   Best Puppy Dog                                           Best Dog                                             Reserve Best Dog
(Millmar Secret Agent)                         (Ch Madika Nut Case)                                 (Newlin Skipper)

Best Junior Handler
Morven MacDonald

Veteran Bitch (4,1a)

1st    Deansí                Ch & Ir Ch Gempeni Wildflower
2nd  Purvesí               Craigmount Honey Dew
3rd  Ardenís                Newlin Almond at Madika
 

Minor Puppy Bitch (2,1a)

1st  Haslamís         Rossgay Rouska
 

Puppy Bitch (5)

1st    Hargraveís                    Valsacre Chamois
2nd  Haslamís                    Rossgay Rouska
3rd  Binksí                           Norcis Lucky Charm
Res  Calikes & Bradleyís     Newlin Waffle

Junior Bitch (8,3a)

1st  Walkerís                 Sabinhay Philigree at Barughgreen
2nd  Paton & Doranís   Craigmount Tempting Fate
3rd  Hargraveís             Valsacre Chamois
Res  Bellís              Craigmount Touch Of Gold at Cachalot

Post Grad Bitch (11,1a)

1st    Paton & Doranís   Craigmount Time Will Tell
2nd  Deanís                    Gempeni Snowdrop
3rd  Warnerís                 Awreridge Okra
Res  Bellís              Craigmount Touch Of Gold at Cachalot

Limit Bitch (5)

1st  Calikes & Bradleyís  Newlin Rachel JW
2nd  Purvesí                     Craigmount Splendour
3rd  Woodcockís              Roddwood Bunting
Res  Ardenís                     Rocamar Smiles at Madika ShCM

Open Bitch (5,2a)

1st    Warnerís        Valsacre Troika to Awreridge JW
2nd  Haslamís        Newlin Oatmeal at Rossgay
3rd  Findlayís         Rhiconich Cleopatra

                 Best Bitch & BIS                              Reserve Best Bitch & RBIS               Best Puppy Bitch & BPIS
               (Newlin Rachel JW)                   (Valsacre Troika to Awreridge JW)                  (Valsacre Chamois)

Best Brace
Paton & Doranís Craigmount Time Will Tell & Craigmount Tempting Fate

Judge Joan Lennard upon completion of duties