web page hit counter
BuiltWithNOF
2007 Scottish Show Results

Date

Show

Best of Breed

Owner(s)

Further Awards

Jan 3rd

Kilmarnock

Fallowfield Fusion

MacDonald

Group 2

6th

Paisley

Fallowfield Fusion

MacDonald

-

14th

Falkirk

Bruadair Buadhmhor

Linden

-

27th

Bon Accord

Newlin Sailor

Calikes & Bradley

Group 1

Feb 3rd

Caledonian

Rocamar Smiles at Madika ShCM

Arden

Group 4

10th

Rutherglen

Bruadair Buadhmhor

Linden

Group 3

18th

Coatbridge

Newlin Ruby

Calikes & Bradley

Group 4

Mar 4th

East of Scotland

Rhiconich Horus

Findlay

-

17th

Clydebank

Bruadair Buadhmhor

Linden

-

April 1st

West Lothian

Bruadair Buadhmhor

Linden

Group 3

7th

SBC Champ

Click here for results

 

 

14th

Hound Ass. of Scot Champ

Click here for results

 

 

15th

Selkirk

Marada Summer Day

Slater

-

15th

Cambuslang

Bruadair Dealaidh

Linden

G3, RBPIS

21st

Perthshire

Bruadair Buadhmhor

Linden

Group 3

28th

Clackmannanshire

Newlin Rachel JW

Calikes & Bradley

Group 3

May 12th

Kirkcaldy

Craigmount Touch Of Gold at Cachalot

Bell

Group 1

13th

Cumnock

Rocamar Smiles at Madika ShCM

Arden

Group 4

20th

SKC Hounds

Click here for results

 

 

26th

Carluke

Fallowfield Fusion at Finmorlan JW

MacDonald

Group 4

26th

Banff, Moray&Nairn

Denís Harvey

Fraser

Group 1

Jun 2nd

Livingston C.S.

Newlin Rachel JW

Calikes & Bradley

Group 1

9th

Dundee

Bruadair Buadhmhor

Linden

-

10th

St Andrews, Cupar

Bruadair Dealaidh

Linden

Group 3

16th

Border Union Hounds

Click here for results

 

 

30th

Paisley

Fallowfield Fusion at Finmorlan JW

MacDonald

R.B.I.S.

7th

Bon Accord

Benroma Willow at Carvaha

Matthews

-

8th

H.A. of Scotland Limit

Misken Querida JW

Clacher

-

15th

Fife

Bruadair Cno-challtainn

Hill

Group 1

28th

Highland

Fallowfield Fusion at Finmorlan JW

MacDonald

-

Aug 5th

Kirkcaldy

Craigmount Touch Of Gold at Cachalot

Bell

Group 4

5th

Turriff

Serenaker Trial By Magic

Cuthill

Group 1

11th

Tayside & Lochee

Benroma Willow at Carvaha

Matthews

-

11th

Upperward of Lanark

Newlin Oatmeal at Rossgay

Haslam

Group 2

18th

Larkhall

Bruadair Dealaidh

Linden

Group 3

26th

SKC Hounds

Click here for results

 

 

8th

Lothian

Bruadair Dealaidh

Linden

Group 1

22nd

Perthshire

show cancelled

 

 

23rd

Selkirk

Bruadair Aghmhor

Hill

Group 4

29th

SBC OPEN

Click here for results

 

 

30th

Angus & Kincardine

Rhiconich Cleopatra

Findlay

Group 1

Oct 7th

Hound Ass. Scotland Open

Bruadair Buadhmhor ShCM

Linden

-

7th

Lochaber

Benroma Willow at Carvaha

Matthews

Group 3

21st

Kirkintilloch

Bruadair Dealaidh

Linden

Group 2

27th

Drongan

Bruadair Dealaidh

Linden

Group 2

27th

Banff, Moray&Nairn

Benroma Willow at Carvaha

Matthews

Group 1

28th

Hamilton

Craigmount Touch Of Gold at Cachalot

Bell

Group 3

Nov 11th

East of Scotland

Bruadair Dealaidh

Linden

Group 4

18th

LKA of Scotland

Bruadair Buadhmhor ShCM

Linden

B.I.S.

Dec 1st

West Lothian

Newlin Rachel JW

Calikes & Bradley

-

2nd

Greenock

Bruadair Dealaidh

Linden

-

9th

Rutherglen

Bayard Garrick of Ramsayville

Brown & Todd

-

16th

Cambuslang

Bruadair Dealaidh

Linden

Group 1

29th

Livingston

Bruadair Buadhmhor ShCM

Linden

Group 2