web page hit counter
BuiltWithNOF
2008 Scottish Show Results

 

Date

Show

Best of Breed

Owner(s)

Further Awards

Jan 3rd

Kilmarnock

Bruadair Dealaidh JW ShCM

Linden

-

5th

Paisley

Tannahill McCartney

Binks

G1 & BPIS

12th

Bon Accord

Dialynne Ace Of Spades at Dughallmor

Stewart

G4

13th

Falkirk

Rocamar Silent Witness for Ramsayville

Brown & Todd

G4

Feb 2nd

Caledonian

Bayard Garrick of Ramsayville

Brown & Todd

-

9th

Rutherglen

Newlin Rachel JW

Calikes & Bradley

-

Mar 2nd

East of Scotland

Craigmount Time Will Tell

Doran & Paton

G4

15th

Clydebank

Bruadair Eridinn

Linden

-

30th

West Lothian

Craigmount Time Will Tell

Doran & Paton

G3

April 5th

SBC Champ

Click here for results

 

 

14th

Hound Ass. of Scot Champ

Click here for results

 

 

13th

Cambuslang

Dialynne Ace Of Spades at Dughallmor

Stewart

G4

20th

Perthshire

Serenaker Trial By Magic

Cuthill

G4

20th

Selkirk

Longdalefarm Archie

Ravell

-

26th

Clackmannanshire

Craigmount Touch Of Gold

Bell

-

May 10th

Kirkcaldy

Craigmount Time Will Tell

Doran & Paton

-

16th

SKC Hounds

Click here for results

 

 

24th

Carluke

Dialynne Ace Of Spades at Dughallmor

Stewart

G3

31st

Banff, Moray&Nairn

Dialynne Ace Of Spades at Dughallmor

Stewart

G4

June 7th

Livingston C.S.

Rhiconich Sherbet

Findlay

-

8th

St Andrews, Cupar

Barterhound Bouquet for Gempeni

Deans

G3 & BPIS

15th

Border Union Hounds

Click here for results

 

 

28th

Dundee

Rocamar Silent Witness for Ramsayville

Brown & Todd

-

29th

Falkirk

Bayard Garrick of Ramsayville

Brown & Todd

R.B.I.S.

July 5th

Bon Accord

Craigmount Time Will Tell

Doran & Paton

-

12th

Greenock

Bayard Garrick of Ramsayville

Brown & Todd

B.I.S.

13th

H.A. of Scotland Limit

Bruadair Dealaidh JW ShCM

Linden

-

19th

Paisley & District

Bruadair Buadhmhor ShCM

Linden

G3

20th

Fife

Dialynne Ace Of Spades at Dughallmor

Stewart

G2

26th

Highland

Carvaha Solitaire

Matthews

G3

Aug 3rd

Kirkcaldy

Barterhound Bouquet for Gempeni

Deans

G4

3rd

Turriff

Covenant Lucky Devil at Carvaha

Matthews

-

9th

Upperward of Lanark

Newlin Skipper

Bennett

-

9th

Tayside & Lochee

Dialynne Ace Of Spades at Dughallmor

Stewart

-

16th

Larkhall

Dialynne Ace Of Spades at Dughallmor

Stewart

G4

23rd

SKC Hounds

Click here for results

 

 

Sept 6th

Lothian

Barterhound Bouquet for Gempeni

Deans

G3

21st

Selkirk

Longdalefarm Archie

Ravell

G4

27th

SBC OPEN

Click here for results

 

 

28th

Angus & Kincardine

Dialynne Ace Of Spades at Dughallmor

Stewart

G1

Oct 5th

Galashiels& Border

Longdalefarm Archie

Ravell

-

 5th

Lochaber

Carvaha Monopoly at Covenant

Hall

-

 11th

Catrine

Bayard Garrick of Ramsayville

Brown & Todd

G1

12th

Hound Ass. Scotland Open

Craigmount Touch Of Gold

Bell

-

25th

Banff, Moray & Nairn

Dialynne Ace Of Spades at Dughallmor

Stewart

 

26th

Hamilton

Newlin Yannis

Calikes & Bradley

G2

Nov 9th

East of Scotland

Newlin Anchor Chief

Watson

G2

16th

LKA of Scotland

Benroma Willow at Carvaha

Matthew

-

22nd

Land O Burns

 (Best NSC)  Bayard Garrick of Ramsayville

Brown & Todd

G1

23rd

Clydebank

Bayard Garrick of Ramsayville

Brown & Todd

G3

Dec 6th

West Lothian

Barterhound Bouquet for Gempeni

Deans

G2

7th

Greenock

Bruadair Cno-challtain von Dapperdawg

Hill

G2

14th

Rutherglen

Newlin Yannis

Calikes & Bradley

-

21st

Cambuslang

Bayard Garrick of Ramsayville

Brown & Todd

R.B.I.S.

27th

Livingston

Bayard Garrick of Ramsayville

Brown & Todd

G1