web page hit counter
BuiltWithNOF
SBC Open Show 2004

Shown below, left are 3 winners at the SBC Open Show, held on Sept 25th. Left is Best Puppy - Newlin Osprey, centre is Best in Show - Valsacre Troika to Aweridge JW, with Reserve Best in Show pictured right - Kernebridge Kittiwake of Butterow. Pictured below, right is Best Dog in Show - Ch.Madika Nutcase, and Best Veteran in Show -Ch. Perseverance of Bayard
The first SBC Open show to be held at the new venue in Rigside was judged by Marina Walker
 

SCOTTISH BEAGLE CLUB OPEN SHOW

Saturday 25th September 2004       Entry 58 dogs

JUDGE - MRS MARINA WALKER

BEST IN SHOW

VALSACRE TROIKA TO AWERIDGE JW

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW

KERNEBRIDGE KITTIWAKE OF BUTTEROW

 

 

BEST DOG

MADIKA NUTCASE

RESERVE BEST DOG

CH PERSEVERANCE OF BAYARD

BEST BITCH

VALSACRE TROIKA TO AWERIDGE JW

RESERVE BEST BITCH

KERNEBRIDGE KITTIWAKE OF BUTTEROW

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

NEWLIN OSPREY

BEST VETERAN

CH PERSEVERANCE OF BAYARD

DOGS

VETERAN

 

 

1

CH.PERSEVERANCE OF BAYARD

MR A, MRS M & MISS M BROWN

2

CH.NEWLIN YORKER

MRS E CALIKES & MR DD BRADLEY

3

 

 

4

 

 

MINOR PUPPY

 

 

1

NEDLAW PIONEER

MR A & MRS J PENMAN

2

 

 

3

 

 

4

 

 

PUPPY

 

 

1

VALSACRE HUCKLEBERRY WITH AWERIDGE

MRS VA HARGRAVE & MRS CM WARNER

2

 

 

3

 

 

4

 

 

JUNIOR

 

 

1

VALSACRE HUCKLEBERRY WITH AWERIDGE

MRS VA HARGRAVE & MRS CM WARNER

2

FLURRIES BRIGAND

MISS KR PARKIN

3

 

 

4

 

 

POST GRADUATE

 

 

1

CRAIGMOUNT SATURN

MR & MRS A PURVES

2

INSCHWOOD RENDITION

MRS D FINCH

3

ROCAMAR SILENT WITNESS FOR RAMSAYVILLE

MR A, MRS M & MISS M BROWN

4

NEDLAW VENTURE

MR A & MRS J PENMAN

LIMIT

 

 

1

INSCHWOOD RENDITION

MRS D FINCH

2

ROSSGAY RIGSBY JW

MRS B HASLAM

3

MACALL HIGHLANDER AT BRUADAIR

MR J & MRS D LINDEN

4

ANNAVAH GALLANT AT CACHALOT

MRS J BELL

OPEN

 

 

1

CH.MADIKA NUTCASE

MRS S ARDEN

2

NORCIS JULES AT JULZAM

MR & MRS WL CAMPBELL

3

 

 

4

 

 

BITCHES

VETERAN

 

 

1

GEMPENI MISTLETOE

MS H DEANS

2

BUTTEROW IOTA OF KERNESBRIDGE

MRS P CARMICHAEL

3

ASLAN RHAPSODY AT RODDWOOD

MR& MRS J WOODCOCK

4

NEWLIN ALMOND AT MADIKA

MRS S ARDEN

MINOR PUPPY

 

 

1

CRAIGMOUNT CREAG PITRIDH

MESDAMES J BELL & 
 B PURVES

2

 

 

3

 

 

4

 

 

PUPPY

 

 

1

NEWLIN OSPREY

MRS E CALIKES & MR DD BRADLEY

2

 

 

3

 

 

4

 

 

JUNIOR

 

 

1

NEWLIN OSPREY

MRS E CALIKES & MR DD BRADLEY

2

FLURRIES BRAMBLE

MISS KR PARKIN

3

 

 

4

 

 

POST GRADUATE

 

 

1

ANNAVAH CIARA AT BRUADAIR

MR J & MRS D LINDEN

2

INSCHWOOD REFLECTION

MRS D FINCH

3

KERNEBRIDGE LIBERTY OF BUTTEROW

MR & MRS KE LENNARD

4

ROCAMAR SMILES AT MADIKA

MRS S ARDEN

LIMIT

 

 

1

VALSACRE TROIKA TO AWERIDGE JW

MR MJ & MRS CM WARNER

2

KERNEBRIDGE KITTIWAKE OF BUTTEROW

MR & MRS KE LENNARD

3

INSCHWOOD REFLECTION

MRS D FINCH

4

RODDWOOD WILLOW

MR & MRS J WOODCOCK

OPEN

 

 

1

NEWLIN KERCHIEF

MRS E CALIKES & MR DD BRADLEY

2

NORCIS CLEOPATRA’S EYES AT NOSIRROM

MRS L SANFORD

3

 

 

4

 

 

BRACE

 

1

MRS S ARDEN

2

MS H DEANS

RETURN TO TOP OF PAGE