web page hit counter
BuiltWithNOF
SBC Champ Show 2010

                         SCOTTISH BEAGLE CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

                                     Saturday 19th June 2010     Entry - 138dogs / 158 entries

                                                   JUDGE - Mr Wal Westren (Deanery)

                                                                  
Main Awards

       Best In Show & B.C.C.         BAYARD BETTER BY DESIGN            
       Reserve B.I.S. & R.B.C.C.    DIALYNNE MINX
     Dog C.C.                                 NEWLIN BAILIFF JW
     Reserve D.C.C.                       EARDLEY DUNCAN DISORDERLY
       B.P.I.S.                                    BELLVALLEY DANNY BOY
    
  B.V.I.S.                                    CH. & IR CH. GEMPENI WILDFLOWER
      
Breeder’s Class                      RODERICK’S BARTERHOUND

Click here to read critiques

First                                                                        Second

DOGS

 

Veteran Dog (6,2a) 

 1. CH Madika Nut Case
 2. CH Bedeway Artful JW
 3. Flurries Brigand
 4. Macall Back To Zac

 

 

 

 

 

MPD (5)

1 Bellvalley Danny Boy  BPD & BPIS
2 Sweetwells Summer And Smoke
3 Dapperdawg Forbidden Isle
4 Carvaha Dailuaine
5 Marada Northern Star

 

 

 

 

 

PD (4) 

1 Tannahill Viper
2 Serenaker Foxtrot
3 Sweetwells Share The Spirit
4 Carvaha Dailiane

 

 

 

 

 

JD (4)

1 Eardley Duncan Disorderly RDCC
2 Raimex Ruskin
3 Nedlaw Sunbird
4 Molesend Just A Fever

 

 

 

 

 

 

ND (5)

1 Raimex Ruskin
2 Nedlaw Sunbird
3 Dapperdawg Forbidden Isle
4 Marada Northern Star

 

 

 

 

 

GD (6,1a)

1 Newlin Anchor Chief
2 Raimex Ruskin
3 Callidoniane Thundersnow
4 Newlin Walnut
5 Longdalefarm Archie ShCM

 

 

 

 

 

PGD (11,1a)

1 Fallowfield Barney
2 Calledoniane Emerald
3 Ardvreck Caerlaverock von Dapperdawg
4 Newlin Anchor Man
5 Davricard Byron

 

 

 

 

 


LD (11, 3a)

1 Newlin Bailiff JW ShCM  DCC & BOS
2 Bellvalley Maddock
3 Dialynne Che Guevara
4 Rhiconich Chico
5 Molesend Adrift

 

 

 

 


OD (9,1a)

1 Newlin Victor of Salenko JW ShCM
2 Serenaker Trial By Magic
3 AM CH Barristers Yankee Doodle Dandy at Fallowfield
4 AUST CH Brialey Boy From Oz for Lanesend
5 CH Bayard Grafter

 

 

 

 

 

Junior Handling (6-11yrs)

1st & Best Junior Handler Lewis Fraser

Junior Handling (12-16yrs)

1st  Morven MacDonald
2nd Shannon Goldberg

 

 

 

 

 

 

BITCHES

 

Vet Bitch (6,2a)

1 CH & IR CH Gempeni Wildflower  BVIS
2 Rocamar Smiles at Madika ShCM
3 Sabinhay Fairmaid
4 IR CH Valsacre Troika to Awreridge JW ShCM

 

 

 

 

MPB (9,2a)

1  Bayard Make Amends
2  Fullcry Solo
3  Fallowfield Honeysuckle
4  Gladstyle Remember Me
5  Winter Pansy

 

 

 

 

 

PB (7,2a) 

1 Davricard Matilda
2 Williamswick Dreamer of Macall
3 Orchidvale Flamboyant
4 American Star at Bitcon
5 Winter Pansy

 

 

 

 


JB (14)

1 Balgowan Tiger Lily
2 Serenaker Maggie May
3 Fallowfield Destinee
4 Raimex Rowanberry
5 Newlin Chalice at Molesend

 

 

 

 

 

 

NB (6)

1 Davricard Miranda  BPB
2 Orchidvale Flamboyant
3 Winter Pansy
3 Broadshore Sirens Call
4 Redcap Moonlight Serenade at Carvaha

 

 

 

 

 

GB (10,2a)

1 Valsacre Echo
2 Raimex Rowanberry
3 Newlin Chalice at Molesend
4 Barterhound Razzle
5 Carvaha Solitaire

 

 

 

 

 


PGB (16,3a)

1 Sabinhay Chicory
2 Davricard Daydream
3 Roddwood Bunting
4 Tannahill Miss Sunshine at Nossirrom
5 Newlin Zoe of Finmorlan

 

 

 

 

 


LB (14,3a)

1 Bayard Better By Design BCC & BIS
2 Barterhound Bouquet for Gempeni JW ShCM
3 Benroma Willow at Carvaha
4 Cliffmere Iris JW
5 Raimex Bussell

 

 

 

 

 

OB (17,1a)

1 Dialynne Minx  RBCC & RBIS
2 Orchidvale Angelica of Breskar ShCM
3 CH Una of Lowyck
4 Serenaker Divine Devil
5 Fullcry Popcorn  

     Bayard Better By Design                Dialynne Minx               Ch&Ir Ch Gempeni Wildflower            Bellvalley Danny Boy
     Bitch CC & B.I.S.                             R.C.C. & RBIS              B.V.I.S.                                                  B.P.I.S.