web page hit counter
BuiltWithNOF
2015 Scottish Show Results

           Schedules available from : PRINTMATTERS   PF PRINTING SCOTLAND   PITALPIN

Date

Show

Judge

Best of Breed

Further awards

Other show awards

Jan 3rd

Bon Accord

Mr Kevin Young

Christie’s Benroma Brabanzio

Group 4

 

3rd

Kilmarnock

Mr I. Sidgwick

Bennett’s Serenaker S’ogni D’Oro at Tacomadream ShCM

Group 3

 

4th

Paisley

Mr Paul Eardley

Calikes and Bailey’s Franjean Candlelight for Salenko

Group 2

Reserve Best Puppy in Show

10th

St Andrews, Cupar & Dist. Limit

 

Lawson’s Misken Rhum at Winthank

Group 4

Best Veteran in Show

24th

Kirkintilloch, Lenzie & District

Miss Edith Wallace

Calikes and Bailey’s Franjean Candlelight for Salenko (imp)

Group 3

Best Hound Puppy

31st

Caledonian

Mrs Judith Carruthers

Findlay’s Rhiconich Alfi

-

Tannahill Odina at Rhiconich
Hound Puppy Group 1

Feb 7th

Rutherglen

Mr Kenny Stevenson

Bennett’s Serenaker S’ogni D’Oro at Tacomadream ShCM

Group 3

Franjean Candlelight for Salenko Best Special Puppy in Show

8th

Coatbridge, Airdrie & District

Mrs E. Farningham

Calikes and Bailey’s Franjean Candlelight for Salenko

Group 2

Hound Puppy Group 1

14th

Upperward of Lanarkshire

Mr Anthony Rees

Bennett’s Serenaker S’ogni D’Oro at Tacomadream ShCM

-

 

21st

Irvine

Ms Dolores Montgomery

--------

-

Rosanka Nolte
Reserve Best Puppy in Show

21st

Tayside & Lochee Limit

Doug Matthew

Findlay’s Rhiconich Alfi

Group 3

 

22nd

Catrine

Mrs E. Stannard

Deans’ Gempeni Flower Girl JW ShCM

-

 

March 1st

East of Scotland

Carole Wood

Deans’ Gempeni Flower Girl JW ShCM

Group 1

Ir Ch Barterhound Bouquet for Gempeni JW ShCM
Best Veteran in Show

14th

Clydebank

Claire Jones

Calikes and Bailey’s Franjean Candlelight for Salenko (imp)

Group 2

Hound Puppy Group 1

21st

Clackmannanshire

Dr Marjorie McKinnon

Morrison’s Newlin Iona at Bowerswell

-

 

29th

West Lothian Limit

Mrs Margaret Shaw

Morrison’s Newlin Iona at Bowerswell

Group 4

 

April 3rd

Rutherglen

Mrs Patsy Gilmour

Calikes and Bailey’s Franjean Candlelight for Salenko

Group 4

 

4th

Angus & Kincardine Limit

Miss Liana Phillips

Christie’s Benroma Brabanzio

Group 2

 

11th

Hound Assoc. Scotland Ch

Fiona Findlay

Jackson’s Ch Bayard Forgetmeknot JW

-

 

19th

Selkirk

Mr Kevin Carter

Murphy’s Uptomax Ama Mazin

 

 

25th

Drongan

Mrs J. Bledge

--------

 

 

26th

Falkirk

Mr J. Walton-Haddon

Morrison’s Newlin Iona at Bowerswell

-

 

26th

LKA

Mrs A. Skelton

Morrison’s Newlin Iona at Bowerswell

-

 

May 2nd

Perthshire

Mrs J. Clarke

Deans’ Gempeni Flower Girl JW ShCM

-

 

9th

Kirkcaldy

Ms S. Rossiter

Morrison’s Newlin Iona at Bowerswell

Group 3

 

10th

Ross and Cromarty

Jackie Fraser

Stewart’s Dughallmor Tallulah Bell

Group 4

 

10th

Cumnock

Mrs S. McDonald

--------

 

 

16th

Scottish Kennel Club

Jen Davies

Craig’s Ch Davricard Harrison

-

 

23rd

Carluke

Charlotte Norridge

Calikes and Bailey’s Franjean Candlelight for Salenko

Group 4

 

30th

Livingston Limit

Mrs D. Kirkwood-Emery

Morrison’s Bowerswell Fara

Group 2

 

30th

Banff, Moray & Nairn

 

Matthew’s Carvaha Miss Adelaide

Group 4

Carvaha Solitaire ShCM
Best Veteran in Show

31st

Larkhall

Mr Brian Smith

Brannan’s Rosanka Nolte

-

 

Jun 6th

Dundee

Mrs E. McKnight

Deans’ Gempeni Flower Girl JW ShCM

-

 

14th

St Andrews, Cupar & District

Kathleen Cooper

Calikes and Bailey’s Franjean Candlelight for Salenko (imp)

-

Newlin Mattie   Best Special Minor Puppy in Show

20th

Border Union Ch

Mrs Sue Ergis

Spavin’s Ch Dialynne Breaking News

Group 3

 

 21st

Scottish Beagle Club Ch

Wendy Hall

Jackson’s Ch Bayard Forget Me Knot

-

 

Jul 4th

Greenock

Dr Ruth Barbour

--------

 

 

4th

Caithness

Mr Colin Gillanders

--------

 

 

5th

Hound Assoc. Scotland Limit

Fiona Brannan

Calikes’ Newlin Mattie

-

 

11th

Highland

Mr Mark Ord

Matthew’s Who Could Win A Rabbit at Carvaha

-

 

12th

Fife

Mr Roger Perkins

Deans’ Gempeni Flower Girl JW ShCM

-

Barterhound Bouquet for Gempeni JW ShCM
Best Special Veteran in Show

18th

Bon Accord

Mr Vince Rogers

Matthew’s Who Could Win A Rabbit at Carvaha

-

 

18th

Hawick

Drew Littlejohn

Murphy’s Uptomax Tusitala (Best AVNSC)

-

 

19th

Annandale

Mrs Pauline Sidgwick

Rolph's Bruadair Bho Mhoch Gu Dubh of Dentonside

-

 

19th

East of Scotland (Limit)

Mrs K. Peel

Murphy’s Uptomax Tusitala

Group 2

 

Aug 2nd

Turriff

Lesley Chalmers

Matthew’s Carvaha Miss Adalaide

 

 

8th

Tayside & Lochee

Ms Helen Almey

Findlay’s Rhiconich Alfi

Group 4

Fallowfield Adored at Rhiconich Best Special Puppy in Group

Carvaha Solitaire Best Veteran in Show

9th

Kirkcaldy

Fiona Findlay

Bennett’s Serenaker S’ogni D’Oro at Tacomadream ShCM

Group 1

Misken Fortuna at Ladybrow Hound Puppy Group 1

15th

Upperward of Lanarkshire

Mrs Rachel Wray

Ravell’s Tungri Shooting Star

 

 

16th

Larkhall

Mr Peter Grant

McGiffen’s Misken Fortuna at Ladybrow

-

 

23rd

Lochaber

Mr Ian Middlemiss

Matthew’s Carvaha Miss Adalaide

Group 4

 

30th

Scottish Kennel Club

Sheila Miller

Calikes’ Ch Newlin Kestrel JW ShCM

 

Newlin Mattie  
Hound Puppy Group 3

Sept 5th

Irvine

Mr Gordon Cunningham

 

 

 

6th

Perthshire

Miss Charlie Donaldson

Findlay’s Tannahill Odina at Rhiconich

-

 

12th

Lothian

Mrs M. Brown

Calikes and Bailey’s Franjean Candlelight for Salenko JW imp

Group 3

 

13th

Selkirk

Mr Peter Broadbent

Ravell’s Tungri Shooting Star

Group 4

 

27th

Angus & Kincardine

Mrs A. Morton

Cuthill’s Ch Serenaker Othello JW

Group 1

RBIS
Ch Serenaker Trial By Magic Best Veteran in Show

Oct 4th

Scottish Beagle Club Open Show

Emily Thornton

Brannan’s Rosanka Nolte JW

-

 

10th

Paisley

Ms Lorna Wylie

Calikes and Bailey’s Franjean Candlelight for Salenko JW (imp)

-

 

11th

Hound Assoc. Scotland Open

       Jill Hill (D)           Jackie Fraser (B)

Goldberg’s Molesend Kaftan JW

-

Newlin Mattie  
Reserve Best Puppy in Show
Ir Ch Barterhound Bouquet for Gempeni JW ShCM
Best Veteran

18th

Kirkintilloch

Mr Ian Layfield

Kavanagh’s Davricard Honey Flower

-

 

25th

Hamilton

Wilma Morrison

Bennett’s Serenaker S’ogni D’Oro at Tacomadream ShCM

Group 2

 

Nov 21st

Land O’ Burns

John Thirlwell

----------

 

 

22nd

Clydebank

Mr Danny Gilmour

Calikes and Bailey’s Franjean Candlelight for Salenko JW (imp)

-

 

29th

Catrine

Mr R. Morland

----------

 

 

Dec 5th

West Lothian

Ms Colette Perkins

Calikes and Bailey’s Franjean Candlelight for Salenko JW (imp)

-

 

6th

Dundee (Limit)

Edith Wallace

Findlay’s Tannahill Odina at Rhiconich

Group 1

RBIS
Rhiconich Finleigh Special Best Hound Puppy

6th

Greenock

Mrs Margaret Boulcott

-----------

 

 

19th

Carluke

Ms Tina Watkins

Hill’s Dapperdawg Island Mist

-

 

20th

Cambuslang

Mrs C. Hindley

Calikes’ Newlin Mattie

Group 2

Tacomadream Duchess
Hound Puppy Group 2

27th

Livingston

Mrs K. Herrington

Bennett’s Serenaker S’ogni D’Oro at Tacomadream ShCM

Group 4

Tacomadream Duchess
Hound Puppy Group 3