web page hit counter
BuiltWithNOF
SBC Open Show 2015

SCOTTISH BEAGLE CLUB OPEN SHOW

Sunday 4th October 2015     Entry - 48 dogs /54 entries

JUDGE - Miss Emily Thornton (Maplelayne)

Best In Show & Best Dog

ROSANKA NOLTE JW

Reserve B.I.S. & Reserve Best Dog

CH SERENAKER OTHELLO

Best Bitch & Best Puppy in Show

NEWLIN MATTIE

Best Veteran in Show

CH SERENAKER TRIAL BY MAGIC

CRITIQUES

Best in Show

CLASS

FIRST

SECOND

Veteran Dog (5)

  1. Cuthill’s Ch Serenaker Trial By Magic                                (Best  Veteran in Show)

  2. Bailey’s Ch Newlin Victor of Salenko JW ShCM

  3. Brannan’s Ch Ardvreck Caerlaverock von                        Dapperdawg ShCM

  4. Watson & Fallon’s Newlin Anchor Chief ShCM

 

 

Minor Puppy Dog (1,1a)

Puppy Dog (0)

 

 

 

Junior Dog (4,2a)

  1. Brannan’s Rosanka Nolte JW                                                 (Best Dog and Best in Show)

  2. Goldberg’s Molesend Orlando (AI) JW

Post Grad Dog (3,2a)

 1. Hill’s Dapperdawg North Western
 

 

                                       Limit Dog (2,2a)

 

 

                                     Open Dog (4)

1. Cuthill, Parker & Stevens’ Ch Serenaker Othello JW 

2. Calikes’ Ch Newlin Kestrel JW ShCM

3. Goldberg’s Molesend Kaftan JW

4. McGiffen’s Rhiconich Kirk

 

                                                                       Best Dog                        Reserve Best Dog

 

                               Veteran Bitch (4)

1. Butters & Theobald’s’ Orchidvale Angelica of                   Breskar ShCM  

2. Deans’ Ir Ch Barterhound Bouquet for Gempeni          JW ShCM  

3. Arden’s Barterhound Rosebud at Madika JW               ShCM AW (B)

4. Jones’ Sabinhay Chutney at Clairdale

 

                             Minor Puppy Bitch (4,1a)

1. Cuthill’s Detrick Firefly over Divinebrae

2. Arden’s Madika Spot On

3. Kavanagh’s Davricard Honey Flower

                                 Puppy Bitch (5,1a)

1. Calikes’ Newlin Mattie (Best Puppy Bitch, Best              Bitch, Best Puppy in Show)

2. Cuthill’s Detrick Firefly over Divinebrae

3. Arden’s Madika Spot On

4. McGiffen’s Misken Fortuna at Ladybrow

 

                             Junior Bitch (6,1a)

1. Calikes’ Newlin Mattie

2. Calikes & Bailey’s Franjean Candlelight for Salenko     (IMP POL)

3. Goldberg’s Broadshore Vedette at Molesend.

4. Diamond & Carruther’s Southisle Sophia

 

                 Post Graduate Bitch (4,1a)

1. Diamond & Carruther’s Southisle Liera

2. Bennett’s Serenaker Sogni D’ Oro at Tacomadream    ShCM      
                                              
3. Brannan’s Benruadh Abertay

                               Limit Bitch (4)

1. Butters & Theobald’s’ Brigam Lace Stockings of             Breskar

2. Deans’ Gempeni Flower Girl JW ShCM

3. Bennett’s Serenaker Sogni D’ Oro at Tacomadream    ShCM

4. MacDonald’s Finmorlan Symphony

                               Open Bitch (3,2a)

1. Goldberg’s Newlin Chalice at Molesend JW

 

Winner of Brace Hazel Deans

 

Best Bitches