web page hit counter
BuiltWithNOF
2013 Scottish Show Results

If you or your dog are in any photographs you are unhappy with being published then please contact the webmaster to have them removed.

Date

Show

Classes

Judge

Best of Breed / AVNSC Winner

Further awards

               Puppies             Group / “in show” awards

Jan 5th

Bon Accord

3

Mr E. Webster

Findlay’s Rhiconich Chico

Group 4

 

5th

Kilmarnock

2

Mrs T. Maun

Deans’ Gempeni Flower Girl

Group 4

 

12th

St Andrews, Cupar & Dist.(Ltd)

 

Mrs L. Wylie

Bennett’s Serenaker S’ogni D’oro

Group 2

 

13th

Paisley

0

Dick Morrison

no beagles

 

 

26th

Kirkintilloch

2

Mrs Caroline Melville

 Linden’s Bruadair Lag-An-Rata JW ShCM

Group 2

 

Feb 2nd

Caledonian

3

Mr Anthony Rees

Bennett’s Serenaker S’ogni D’oro

-

Gempeni Flower Girl
RBPIS

9th

RUTHERGLEN

3

Rachel Cuthill

Linden’s Bruadair Lag-An-Rata JW ShCM

Group 1

 

10th

Coatbridge, Airdrie & District

2

Mrs E.A. Orzel

Bennett’s Serenaker S’ogni D’oro

Group 1

 

16th

Upperward of Lanarkshire

2

Mrs Margaret Jamieson

Brannan’s Ardvreck Journey to Benruadh

-

 

23rd

Irvine

0

Mrs Angela Skelton

no beagles

 

 

24th

Catrine

2

Mr A. Easdon

Calikes’ Franjean N Newlin's Team Spirit (imp)

-

 

Mar 3rd

East of Scotland

2

Mr M. Armstrong

Calikes’ Franjean N Newlin's Team Spirit (imp)

Group 2

 

16th

Clydebank

2

Mrs Sharon Pinkerton

Calikes’ Franjean N Newlin's Team Spirit (imp)

Group 4

Born To Win for Haughmill Hound Puppy Group 4

23rd

Clackmannanshire

2

Ms Kate Lowson

Bennett’s Serenaker S’ogni D’oro

Group 3

 

31st

Ross & Cromarty

2

Mrs Sheila MacDonald

Matthew’s Carvaha Solitaire ShCM

Group 4

 

31st

West Lothian (Limited)

2

Lesley Chalmers

Morrison’s Newlin Iona

Group 4

 

Apr 7th

Angus & Kincardine (Limited)

1

Ms Pauline Leslie

Findlay’s  Rhiconich Netherbank Bella Rose

-

Rhiconich Unice
Sp. Best Puppy in Group

 13th

Hound Assoc. Scotland (Ch)

14

Jayne Clays

Craig’s  Ch Davricard Buttercup

-

Dialynne Electra RBPIS

 14th

Perthshire

1

Mrs P. Aird

McGiffen’s Rhiconich Kirk

-

 

14th

Dumfries & Galloway

0

Mrs Rachel Barney

Ravell’s Tungri Pioneer (1st A.V.)

Group 1

Tungri Charmys Girl
 Puppy Group 2

21st

Cambuslang

2

Carole Wood

Calikes’ Franjean N Newlin's Team Spirit (imp)

Group 1, RBIS

Carvaha Boogie Woogie
Puppy Group 3

21st

Selkirk

1

Mr Richard Kinsey

Ravell’s Tungri Pioneer

Group 1, RBIS

Tungri Charmys Girl
 Puppy Group 4

27th

Drongan

1

Mrs Wilson

no beagles

 

 

28th

Falkirk

2

Mrs J. Kay

Bennett’s Serenaker S’ogni D’oro

-

 

May 11th

Kirkcaldy

1

Mr Johnny Morgan

Cowan’s Born To Win for Haughmill

Group 1, RBIS

 

12th

Cumnock

1

Mr A. Hamilton

Calikes’ Franjean N Newlin's Team Spirit (imp)

Group 1

 

19th

Scottish Kennel Club (Ch)

16

Mr N. Bryce_Smith

 Craig’s Ch. Davricard Martina

-

 

25th

Carluke

2

Mr W. Rowell

 Linden’s Marada Bruadal by Bruadair

Group 3

 

26th

Banff, Moray & Nairn

2

Mrs J. Clark

Matthew’s Semeru Gadabout to Redcap ShCM

-

 

Jun 1st

Livingston

1

Mr V. Rodger

 Linden’s Marada Bruadal by Bruadair

Group 1

 

2nd

Rutherglen

2

Mr Colin Wells

 Linden’s Marada Bruadal by Bruadair

-

 

8th

Dundee

3

Emily Thornton

Findlay’s  Rhiconich Netherbank Bella Rose

-

 

9th

St Andrews, Cupar & District

3

Mrs H. Gilpin

McGiffen’s Fallowfield Master Dominic

-

Newlin Kestrel
Best Minor Puppy in Show

15th

Border Union (Ch)

14

Debbie Finch

Craig’s  Ch Davricard Buttercup

Group 2

 

16th

SBC CHAMP SHOW

18

Helen Howell

Bradley & Burgess’ Dufosee Hayley

-

 

29th

Larkhall

2

Mr Ian Lees

Calikes’ Franjean N Newlin's Team Spirit (imp)

Group 3

 

30th

Hawick

1

Mrs Irene McManus

Deans’ Gempeni Flower Girl

-

 

Jul 6th

Caithness

0

Mrs Jean Blandford

-------------------

-

Carvaha Gold Digger
 Best Puppy in Group

6th

Greenock

0

Mrs A. Skelley

-------------------

-

 

7th

Hound Assoc Scotland (Ltd)

4

 Sue Bartholomew

Calikes’ Franjean N Newlin's Team Spirit (imp)

-

Newlin Kestrel
Best Puppy in Breed

14th

Fife

1

Ms Karen Smith

McGiffen’s Rhiconich Kirk

-

 

20th

Bon Accord

2

E. Third

Matthew’s Carvaha Boogie Woogie

 

Puppy Group 4

21st

Annandale

1

Mrs S. Johnston

Deans’ Gempeni Flower Girl

Group 2

Tungri Charmys Girl
 Puppy Group 1

27th

Highland

2

Ms E. McKnight

Matthew’s Carvaha Solitaire ShCM

-

 

Aug 4th

Falkirk & District (Ltd)

1

Mrs D. Reid

Bennett’s Serenaker S’ogni D’oro

Group 1

 

4th

Turriff

3

Mr David Roberts

Matthew’s Carvaha Boogie Woogie

 

Puppy Group 2

 10th

Upperward of Lanarkshire

2

Mr Alan Curry

Linden’s Bruadair Lag-An-Rata JW ShCM

Group 4

Newlin Kestrel
Reserve Best Special Minor Puppy in Show

10th

Tayside, Lochee & District

2

Ms Margaret Ledward

Matthew’s Carvaha Boogie Woogie

-

 

18th

Dumfries & Galloway

1

Mr Alec Hunter

Ravell’s Tungri Pioneer

-

 

25th

Scottish Kennel Club

6

Mrs J. Blandford

Jones & Jepson’s Janimist White Holly with Eardley

-

 

31st

LKA of Scotland

3

Mr R. Dunlop

Deans’ Gempeni Flower Girl

-

 

Sept 1st

Perth

1

Mrs A. Sharpe

Matthew’s Carvaha Boogie Woogie

-

 

 7th

Irvine

0

Mrs D. Garratt

-------------------

 

 

7th

Lothian

3

Mr B. Cross

Calikes’ Franjean N Newlin's Team Spirit (imp)

Group 3

Newlin Kestrel
Best Special Minor Puppy in Show

8th

Lochaber

2

Mr Luke Johnston

Matthew’s Carvaha Solitaire ShCM

-

 

 22nd

 Selkirk

 1

 Mr Gary Lewthwaite

Murphy & Turner’s Brydea Blackberry at Fallowfield

-

Tungri Charmys Girl
 Puppy Group 4

29th

Angus & Kincardine

0

Mr Tony Coddington

McGiffen’s Rhiconich Kirk (1st A.V.)

Group 3

 

Oct 6th

Scottish Beagle Club Open

15

Dick Morrison

Goldberg’s Molesend Kaftan JW

-

 

 13th

 Hound Association of Scotland

 5

 Ms E. McKnight

Deans’ Gempeni Flower Girl

-

 

 20th

 Kirkintilloch

 3

 Mr Derek Sharpe

Calikes’ Franjean N Newlin's Team Spirit

Group 2

 

26th

Drongan

1

Mrs Randall

-------------------

 

 

27th

Hamilton

2

Mr B. McPhillips

Calikes’ Franjean N Newlin's Team Spirit

Group 1

 

27th

Banff, Moray & Nairn (Ltd)

1

Mr Alan Drummond

Matthew’s Carvaha Solitaire ShCM

RBIS

 

Nov 16th

Catrine

2

Mrs N.R. Fleming

Deans’ Gempeni Flower Girl

Group 3

 

16th

Dundee (Ltd)

1

Ms Marie Rennie

McGiffen’s Rhiconich Kirk

Group 1

 

17th

LKA Scotland (Ltd)

1

Mrs F. Nisbet

Deans’ Gempeni Flower Girl

Group 2

 

 23rd

Land O’Burns

1

Mr Gordon Haran

-------------------

 

Newlin Kestrel
Best Special Puppy in Show

24th

Clydebank

0

Mr Simon Luxmoore

-------------------

 

 

Dec 1st

Larkhall

2

Mrs Jane Maxwell

Deans’ Barterhound Bouquet for Gempeni JW ShCM

Group 2

Newlin Kestrel
Best Special Puppy in Show

 7th

West Lothian

 2

Mr Terry Pearson

Calikes’ Franjean N Newlin's Team Spirit

Group 4

 

8th

Greenock

0

Mr Stuart Payne

-------------------

 

 

15th

Cambuslang

2

Mrs D.M. Montgomery

Calikes’ Newlin Kestrel

Group 2

 

21st

Carluke

2

Mr Eddie Paterson

Calikes’ Newlin Kestrel

-

 

28th

Livingston

1

Mr David Todd

Clacher’s Misken Wee Brammer

-