web page hit counter
BuiltWithNOF
2006 Scottish Show Results

-------------- = either no beagle class, entry, or result

Date

Show

Best of Breed

Owner(s)

Further Awards

Jan 3rd

Kilmarnock

Newlin Ruby

Calikes & Bradley

Group 4

7th

Paisley

Newlin Rachel

Calikes & Bradley

Group 4

15th

Falkirk

Rocamar Silent Witness For
Ramsayville

Brown

Group 1

28th

Bon Accord

--------------

 

 

29th

Annandale

--------------

 

 

Feb 4th

Caledonian

Newlin Rachel

Calikes & Bradley

__

11th

Rutherglen

Newlin Rachel

Calikes & Bradley

__

19th

Coatbridge

Newlin Ruby

Calikes & Bradley

Group 2

19th

Dumfries

--------------

 

 

25th

Irvine

--------------

 

 

26th

Catrine

--------------

 

 

Mar 5th

East of Scotland

Newlin Ruby

Calikes & Bradley

__

18th

Clydebank

Newlin Rachel

Calikes & Bradley

Group 2

April 1st

SBC Champ

CLICK FOR RESULTS

 

 

2nd

West Lothian

Craigmount Saturn ShCM

Purves

__

8th

Hound Ass of Scot Champ

CLICK FOR RESULTS

 

 

9th

Ross & Cromarty

Excitat Jessica of Barterhound

Hall

__

16th

Selkirk

Craigmount Saturn ShCM

Purves

Group 3

16th

Cambuslang

Macall Highlander at Bruadair ShCM

Linden

Group 4

22nd

Drongan

Rocamar Smiles at Madika ShCM

Arden

__

23rd

Perthshire

Craigmount Saturn ShCM

Purves

__

29th

Clackmannanshire

Rocamar Smiles at Madika ShCM

Arden

Group 1

May 13th

Kirkcaldy

Rocamar Smiles at Madika ShCM

Arden

Group 4

14th

Cumnock

Nedlaw Pioneer

Penman

__

20th

SKC Hounds

CLICK FOR RESULTS

 

 

27th

Carluke

Newlin Ruby

Calikes & Bradley

Group 2

27th

Banff, Moray&Nairn

Newlin Rollo at Carvaha

Matthews

Group 4

Jun 3rd

Livingston C.S.

Macall Highlander at Bruadair ShCM

Linden

Group 2

10th

Dundee

Rocamar Smiles at Madika ShCM

Arden

__

11th

St Andrews, Cupar

Rocamar Smiles at Madika ShCM

Arden

Group 2

18th

Border Union Hounds

CLICK FOR RESULTS

 

 

24th

Caithness

--------------

 

 

July 1st

Paisley

Macall Highlander at Bruadair ShCM

Linden

Group 4

2nd

Hawick

Craigmount Saturn ShCM

Purves

Group 2

2nd

Annandale

--------------

 

 

8th

Greenock

Fallowfield Fusion

McDonald

Group 4

9th

H.A. of Scotland Limit

Misken Querida JW

Clacher

n/a

16th

Fife

Misken Querida JW

Clacher

__

29th

Highland

Fallowfield Duce

McDonald

Group 3

30th

Falkirk

Craigmount Saturn ShCM

Purves

Group 2

30th

Turriff

Dialynne Chardoney

Cuthill

Group 2

Aug 5th

Bon Accord

Fallowfield Fusion

McDonald

__

6th

Kirkcaldy

Craigmount Saturn ShCM

Purves

__

12th

Tayside & Lochee

Newlin Rollo at Carvaha

Matthews

__

12th

Upperward of Lanark

Newlin Ruby

Calikes & Bradley

__

19th

Larkhall

Bruadair Buadhmhor

Linden

Group 1

26th

SKC Hounds

CLICK FOR RESULTS

 

 

Sep 2nd

Irvine

--------------

 

 

9th

Lothian

Rocamar Smiles at Madika ShCM

Arden

Group 3

10th

Hound Assoc. of Scotland

Newlin Rachel JW

Calikes & Bradley

n/a

23rd

Perthshire

--------------

 

 

23rd

SBC Open

CLICK FOR RESULTS

 

 

24th

Angus & Kincardine

Newlin Rollo at Carvaha

Matthews

Group 4

24th

Selkirk

Rocamar Silent Witness For
Ramsayville

Brown & Todd

Group 2

Oct 1st

Galashiels

Craigmount Saturn ShCM

Purves

Group 1

8th

Lochaber

Fallowfield Fusion

McDonald

Group 4

22nd

Kirkintilloch

Rocamar Silent Witness For
Ramsayville

Brown & Todd

?

28th

Banff, Moray&Nairn

Covenant Lucky Devil at Carvaha

Matthews

Group 3

28th

Drongan

Fallowfield Fusion

McDonald

__

29th

Hamilton

Newlin Sailor

Calikes & Bradley

__

Nov 12th

Dumfries & Galloway

--------------

 

 

12th

East of Scotland

Craigmount Saturn ShCM

Purves

Group 3

19th

LKA of Scotland

Bruadair Betty Graham

Linden

Group 2

25th

Land O Burns

--------------

 

 

26th

Clydebank

--------------

 

 

Dec 2nd

West Lothian

Bruadair Buadhmhor

Linden

__

3rd

Greenock

Craigmount Saturn ShCM

Purves

__

10th

Rutherglen

Craigmount Saturn ShCM

Purves

__

17th

Cambuslang

Bruadair Buadhmhor

Linden

__

30th

Livingston

Bayard Garrick of Ramsayville

Brown & Todd

Group 3