web page hit counter
BuiltWithNOF
SBC Champ Show 2006

SCOTTISH BEAGLE CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

Saturday 1st April 2006     Entry - 111 dogs

JUDGE - Mr Henry Haddy (Rivenlea)

BEST IN SHOW

CH. DIALYNNE RYANS GOLD AT BAYARD

DOG C.C

CH. DIALYNNE RYANS GOLD AT BAYARD

RES. DOG C.C

BONDLEA BRADMAN JW

BITCH C.C.

BARTERHOUND WHISPER JW

RES.BITCH C.C.

JANFREY CRYSTAL

 

 

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

NEWLIN SAILOR

 

 

BEST VETERAN

CH. NEWLIN YORKER


 

 

 

 

   

DOGS

VETERAN

 

 

1

CH. NEWLIN YORKER

Mrs E Calikes & Mr DD Bradley

2

CH. MADIKA NUT CASE

Mrs S. Arden

3

 

 

4

 

 

5

 

 

MINOR PUPPY

 

 

1

NEWLIN SAILOR

Mrs E Calikes & Mr DD Bradley

2

NEWLIN SKIPPER

Mrs L & Mr K Bennett

3

FALLOWFIELD FUSION

Mrs F McDonald

4

 

 

5

 

 

PUPPY

 

 

1

JANFREY MORGAN

Mr & Mrs JK May

2

VIXARDEN ADONIS AT STORMPASTURE

Mr Foster & Mr Jones

3

 

 

4

 

 

5

 

 

JUNIOR

 

 

1

BRUADAIR BUADHMHOR

Mr J & Mrs D Linden

2

FALLOWFIELD DUCE

Mrs F McDonald

3

NEWLIN ROLLO AT CARVAHA

Mr D Matthew

4

 

 

5

 

 

NOVICE

 

 

1

NEWLIN SAILOR

Mrs E Calikes & Mr DD Bradley

2

NEWLIN SKIPPER

Mrs L & Mr K Bennett

3

NEWLIN ROLLO AT CARVAHA

Mr D Matthew

4

 

 

5

 

 

GRADUATE

 

 

1

MOLESEND DOLERITE OVER BARUGHGREEN

Mrs CM Walker

2

BRUADAIR BUADHMHOR

Mr J & Mrs D Linden

3

TIMON TIGER

Mr C Paton & Miss V Doran

4

 

 

5

 

 

POST GRAD.

 

 

1

BONDLEA BRADMAN JW

Mrs M Hunt

2

ANNAVAH GALLANT AT CACHALOT

Mrs J Bell

3

SPRINGHOLME SAXON

Mrs JC Clark

4

NEDLAW PIONEER

Mr A & Mrs J Penman

5

COVENANT LUCKY DEVIL AT CARVAHA

Mr D Matthew

LIMIT

 

 

1

NEDLAW BARBARIAN

Mr & Mrs P Walden

2

SEEVAD HIGH LITE

Mrs JA Davies

3

MINGUS KEYBOARD AT SHERCROFT imp

Mrs M Hunt & Miss J Norris

4

RAIMEX THEO JW

Mrs D Brown

5

CRAIGMOUNT INCA SHCM

Mr & Mrs A Purves

OPEN

 

 

1

CH DIALYNNE RYANS GOLD OF BAYARD

Mrs J Peak

2

CH. NEDLAW SALAMANDER

Mr & Mrs P Walden

3

JANFREY CHADWICK

Mr & Mrs JK May

4

VALSACRE HUCKLEBERRY WITH AWERIDGE JW

Mrs VA Hargrave & Mrs CM Warner

5

MACALL BACK TO ZAC SHCM

Ms M Pocklington-Hall

BITCHES

VETERAN

 

 

1

CH LOWYCK MYSTIQUE

Mr C & Mrs P Lomax

2

MOONDANCER OF SIRRON

Miss JL Norris

3

NEWLIN ALMOND AT MADIKA

Mrs S Arden

4

CH & Ir CH GEMPENI WILDFLOWER

Ms H Deans

5

GEMPENI MISTLETOE

Ms H Deans

MINOR PUPPY

 

 

1

MACALL NEW SENSATION

Ms M Pocklington-Hall

2

CLIFFMERE FAIRMAID

Mrs W & Mr D Hall

3

DAVRICARD ROULETTE

Mr DR Craig

4

CLIFFMERE FLOURISH

Mrs W & Mr D Hall

5

BAYARD HOLLYBERRY

Mrs J Peak

PUPPY

 

 

1

MACALL HIGH FIDELITY

Ms M Pocklington-Hall

2

DAVRICARD DIAMOND

Mr DR Craig

3

LOWYCK QUAVER

Mr C & Mrs P Lomax

4

MACALL BEESWING

Ms M Pocklington-Hall

5

VIXARDEN APHRODITE

Mr & Mrs D Clegg

JUNIOR

 

 

1

NEWLIN RACHEL

Mrs E Calikes & Mr DD Bradley

2

DIALYNNE CHARDONEY

Mr M & Mrs S Cuthill

3

RAIMEX DAUNSEY

Mrs D Brown

4

BUTTEROW JOYFUL

Mr & Mrs KE Lennard

5

HONEY DEW

Mr D Bulmer

NOVICE

 

 

1

MACALL NEW SENSATION

Ms M Pocklington-Hall

2

BAYARD CORNFLOWER

Mrs J Peak

3

NEWLIN RUSSETT

Mrs E Calikes & Mr DD Bradley

4

MACALL FOUL PLAY

Ms M Pocklington-Hall

5

GECLANJO HOT GOSSIP

Mr LG & Mrs CA Clark

GRADUATE

 

 

1

BARTERHOUND WILLOW

Mrs BB Roderick

2

MISKEN QUERIDA

Mr GD Clacher

3

RAIMEX MAISIE

Mrs D Brown

4

NEWLIN RUSSETT

Mrs E Calikes & Mr DD Bradley

5

GEMPENI SNOWDROP

Ms H Deans

POST GRADUATE

 

 

1

BARTERHOUND WHISPER JW

Mrs BB Roderick

2

NEDLAW BIRDSONG

Mr & Mrs P Walden

3

ROCAMAR SMILES AT MADIKA SHCM

Mrs S Arden

4

VALSACRE CHIT CHAT

Mrs VA Hargrave

5

BRUADAIR BETTY GRAHAM

Mr J & Mrs D Linden

LIMIT

 

 

1

VALSACRE CONCERTO AT SHERCROFT

Mrs M Hunt & Miss J Norris

2

CLIFFMERE AMIABLE

Mrs W & Mr D Hall

3

STORMPASTURE ANNABELLE

Mr Foster & Mr Jones

4

BAYARD GAIETY

Miss S Jackson

5

SABINHAY PHANTASY

MW & JS Goldberg & The Late D Nicholson

OPEN

 

 

1

JANFREY CRYSTAL

Mr & Mrs JK May

2

BAYARD LEMON SUFFLE

Mrs J Peak

3

VALSACRE TROIKA TO AWERIDGE JW

Mr MJ & Mrs CM Warner

4

LISMOYLE FENNEL

Mrs P Huey

5

CH SEEVAD HIGH FASHION SHCM

Mrs J Davies

WINNERíS GALLERY  

Left Dog CC Winner & BIS Dialynne Ryans Gold At Bayard
Right Bitch CC Winner & RBIS Barternound Whisper JW

Left BPIS Newlin Sailor & right BVIS Ch Newlin Yorker