web page hit counter
BuiltWithNOF
SBC Open Show 2021

SCOTTISH BEAGLE CLUB OPEN SHOW

Saturday 2nd October 2021    Entry - 75/75

JUDGE - Wendell Moore

Best In Show & Best Bitch

CH ANNAVAH BUTTERCUP

Reserve B.I.S. & Reserve Best Bitch

SHERCROFT LIBERTY JW

Best Dog

AZNAVOUR DO CASAL DA VINHA IN FALLOWFIELD

Reseerve Best Dog

STORMPASTURE ROCKET MAN

Best Puppy in Show

ANNAVAH PRINCESS TIANA

Best Veteran in Show

FINMORLAN SYMPHONY

Dogs

As with all photos on this site, please do not copy without permission

CLASS

 

 

Veteran Dog (1, 1 abs)

 

 

Puppy Dog (5, 1 abs)

 1. Tannahill Ghost Pepper
  
 2. Bondlea Woodlark

 
3. Csiki Kopo Kubik with Kingswin

 4. Molesend Colt

Junior Dog (2)

 1. Bondlea Woodlark

2. Divinebrae Hearthammer

 

Graduate Dog (4, 1 abs)

1. Newlin Rambler

2. Evalux Druid of Breskar (Imp ITA)

3. Gempeni Charlock

Post Graduate Dog (2, 1 abs)

1. Gempeni Charlock

 

 

                 Limit Dog (6, 1 abs)

1. Stormpasture Rocket Man (Reserve Best Dog)

2. Molesend Verdict at Roddwood

3. Wyvisview Pinoccio

4. Nedlaw Trumpeter with Maplelayne

                 Open Dog (5, 1 abs)

1. Aznavour Do Casal Da Vinha in Fallowfield (Best Dog

2.  Bayard Chesterdrawers

3. Gempeni Paso

4. Divinebrae All Fired Up

From left: Best Dog, Reserve Best Dog, Best Puppy Dog 

Bitches

                     Veteran Bitch (7, 1 abs)

1. Finmorlan Symphony

2. Gempeni Flower Girl JW ShCM

3. Redcap Bella Sorella JW ShCM VW

4. Shercroft Duchess JW ShCM

                             Puppy Bitch (8)

1. Annavah Princess Tiana (Best Puppy In Show)

2. Davricard Marcia

3. Tannahill Rainbow Chilli

4. Stormpasture Trinket

                             Junior Bitch (2, 1 abs)

1. Ch Annavah Buttercup

 

 

 

                     Graduate Bitch (8, 1 abs)

1. Kellitcreed Dirty Diana at Kingswin

2.Tannahill Tragedy 

3. Rhiconich Rock Rose

4. Finmorlan Oonagh

             Post Graduate Bitch (7, 2 abs)

1. Shercroft Liberty JW (Reserve Best In Show)

2. Tacomadream Duchess ShCM

3. Serenaker Miss Marple

4. Blitzlilie Girl With No Name
 

                     Limit Bitch (10 ,1 abs)

1. Stormpasture Rockette

2. Tannahill Opal

3. Rhiconich Betty Botter

4. Fallowfield Royal Rosie

 Open Bitch (8, 3 abs)

1. Bondlea Lucy JW

2. Rhiconich Primrose

3. Fallowfield Fern

4. Madika Spot On JW ShCM AW(G)

 

                                 Brace (5, 4 abs)

1. Hartland

 

 

From left: Best Bitch & BIS, Reserve Best Bitch & RBIS, Best Puppy Bitch & BPIS, Best Veteran Bitch & BVIS