web page hit counter
BuiltWithNOF
SBC Open Show 2019

SCOTTISH BEAGLE CLUB OPEN SHOW

Sunday 6th October 2019    Entry - 52 / 61

JUDGE - Claire Jones

Best In Show & Best Dog

DAVRICARD JACOB

Reserve B.I.S. & Best Bitch

RHICONICH PRIMROSE

Best Puppy in Show

DAVRICARD JACOB

Best Veteran in Show

NEWLIN ANCHOR CHIEF AW(S) ShCM

Photos courtesy of Fiona MacDonald

Click here for Judge’s critiques

CLASS

 

 

Veteran Dog (1,1)

  1. Newlin Anchor Chief AW (S) ShCM    
    
(Best Veteran in Show)
 

 

Puppy Dog (6,2)

 1. Davricard Jacob
  
(Best Puppy, Best Dog & Best in Show)

 2. Rhiconich Domino

 
3. Tannahill New Discovery

 4. Dughalmor I Am Legend
 

Junior Dog (1)

 1. Newlin Quickstep at Hardexspen
 

 

Graduate Dog (5,3)

1. Rhiconich Domino

2. Newlin Quickstep at Hardexspen
 

Post Graduate Dog (4,1)

1. Fallowfield Adored at Rhiconich

2. Fallowfield Evolution at Hardexspen

3. Finmorlan Rufus
 

                                 Limit Dog (4,1)

1. Rhiconich Rhys

2. Fallowfield Evolution at Hardexspen

3. Beileigh Bilberry
 

                                 Open Dog (2)

1. Ch Tannahill Kent (Reserve Best Dog)

2. Rhiconich Jarvis
 

Best Dogs

                           Veteran Bitch (5,1)

1. Newlin Inkspot at Fairleedale 

2. Barterhound Rosebud at Madika JW ShCM AW(S)

3. Dughalmor Tallulah Bell

4. Newlin Iona at Bowerswell ShCM
 

                             Puppy Bitch (5,3)

1. Davricard Saffron  (Best Puppy Bitch)

2. Tannahill New Fashion
 

                             Junior Bitch (6,1)

1. Tannahill New Fashion

2. Rhiconich Helena

3. Dughallmor Peggy Sue.

4. Rosroden Hell Shes A Goodun
 

                           Graduate Bitch (5,2)

1. Finmorlan Ruby

2. Bowerswell Lamm Tarra     

3. Rosroden Hell Shes A Goodun

                           Post Graduate Bitch (5,2)

1. Divinebrae She’s On Fire

2. Blunderhall Moonwalker

3. Franjean Check Me Out at Fairleedale              (imp Pol)

4. Bowerswell Lamm Tarra
 

                                 Limit Bitch (7,2)

1. Rhiconich Primrose
(Best Bitch & Reserve Best in Show)

2. Dialynne Popcorn (Reserve Best Bitch)

3. Madika Spot On JW ShCM AW(G)

4. Bowerswell Fara
 

                                 Open Bitch (3,2)

1. Bowerswell Fara

 

                                       Brace (3,1)

1. Arden

2. Hartland
 

Best Bitches