web page hit counter
BuiltWithNOF
SBC Open Show 2014

SCOTTISH BEAGLE CLUB OPEN SHOW

Sunday 5th October 2014     Entry - 44 dogs /48 entries

JUDGE - Mr Colin Gillanders (Helmsdown)

Best In Show & Best Bitch

CLAIRDALE BRYANIE

Reserve B.I.S. & Best Dog

MOLESEND KAFTAN JW

Best Puppy in Show

BENROMA I’M NO FOOL

Best Veteran in Show

IR CH BARTERHOUND BOUQUET FOR GEMPENI JW ShCM

 CLICK HERE FOR CRITIQUES

Best in Show

CLASS

FIRST

SECOND

Veteran Dog (2)

  1. Lewis’  Misken Lewis at Wyvisview

  2. Cuthill’s Ch Serenaker Trial By Magic

 

 

 

 

Minor Puppy Dog (2)

 1. Cuthill’s Benroma I’m No Fool   (BPIS)                  

 2. Thomson’s Wyvisview Huckleberry

 

 

 

 

 

Puppy Dog (2)

 1. Ravell’s’ Tungri Peacekeeper

 
2. Jones’ Clairdale Caesar

Junior Dog (1)

  1. Findlay’s’ Rhiconich Alfi

 

Post Grad Dog (2)

 1. McGiffen’s Fallowfield Master Domenik
 
 2. Ravell’s Tungri Pioneer ShCM

  

                                       Limit Dog (2,1a)

1. McGiffen’s Rhiconich Kirk
 

 

                                     Open Dog (3,1a)

1. Goldberg’s Molesend Kaftan JW
  
(Best Dog and Reserve Best in Show)

2. Cuthill, Parker & Stevens’ Serenaker Othello JW

                                                                      

Best Dogs

 

                               Veteran Bitch (2)

1. Deans’ Ir Ch Barterhound Bouquet for Gempeni          JW ShCM   (Best Veteran in Show)

2. Woodcock’s Ch Rossgay Rouska at Roddwood JW       ShCM

 

                             Minor Puppy Bitch (2)

1. Fraser’s Wyvisview Snowdrop

2. Findlay’s Tannahill Odina

 

                                 Puppy Bitch (2)

1. Ravell’s Tungri Shooting Star (Best Puppy Bitch)

2. Findlay’s Rhiconich Dawn

 

                             Junior Bitch (4)

1. Hill’s Dapperdawg Seven Of Nine

2. Morrison’s Bowerswell Fara

3. Murphy’s Uptomax Ama Mazin

4. Findlay’s Rhiconich Caitlin

 

                 Post Graduate Bitch (12,3a)

1. Bennett’s Serenaker Sogni D’ Oro at Tacomadream    ShCM

2. Findlay’s Rhiconich Beverley                                                       

3. Deans’ Gempeni Flower Girl JW ShCM

4. Goldberg’s Molesend Madeira

 

                               Limit Bitch (4)

1. Jones’  Clairdale Bryanie (Best in Show)

2. Woodcock’s Roddwood Melody

3. Bennett’s Serenaker Sogni D’ Oro at Tacomadream    ShCM

4. Fraser’s  Wyvisview Myrtle Beach

                               Open Bitch (5,2a)

1. Morrison’s Newlin Iona at Bowerswell                             (Reserve Best Bitch)

2. Goldberg’s Molesend Kashmir JW

3. MacDonald’s Newlin Zoe of Finmorlan

Winner of Brace Suzanne McGiffen

 

Best Bitches