web page hit counter
BuiltWithNOF
SBC Open Show 2010

                   THE SCOTTISH BEAGLE CLUB OPEN SHOW

                           Saturday 9th October 2010     Entry - 62 dogs, 78 entries

                                     JUDGE - Mr Denys Conway (Bedeway)

                                                         Main Awards

   Best In Show & Best Dog        NEWLIN VICTOR OF SALENKO JW SHCM
   Reserve B.I.S. & Best Bitch      NEWLIN CHALICE AT MOLESEND
  B.P.I.S.                                         LOWYCK SUNDANCE
  
B.V.I.S.                                       CH & IR CH GEMPENI WILDFLOWER

Critiques

 

 

Veteran Dog (2)

1. Craigmount Inca ShCM
2. Flurries Brigand





 

 

 

 

Minor Puppy Dog (4,1)

1. Newlin Flint
2. Koorbrats Watchful
3. Rhiconoch Kirk






 

 

 

Puppy Dog 6 (1)

1. Lowyck Sundance (BPIS)
2. Newlin Flint
3. Lowyck Snowstorm
4. Dapperdawg Forbidden Isle
5. Rhiconich Kyle







 

 

 

Junior Dog (2)

1. Lowyck Snowstorm
2. Dapperdawg Forbidden Isle






 

 

 

 

Post Grad Dog (7)

1. Lowyck Sundance
2. Newlin Anchor Chief
3. Molesend Magician at Barughgreen
4. Ardvreck Caerlaverock von Dapperdawg
5. Molesend Just a Fever




 

 

 

Limit Dog (5)

1. Fallowfield Fusion of Finmorlan JW ShCM (RBD)
2. Molesend Adrift
3. Rhiconich Chico
4. Molesend Dolerite over Barughgreen
5. Newlin Anchorman



 

 

 

 


Open Dog (4)

1. Newlin Victor of Salenko JW ShCM (BIS)
2. Fallowfield Duce of Finmorlan
3. Misken Lewis at Wyvisview
4. Newlin Skipper



 

 

 

 

 

 

Junior Handler 6-11 yrs winner
Lewis Fraser
Junior Handler winner 12-16 and BJH
Morven MacDonald

(Judge, Fiona Kelly)

 

 

 



 

 

Veteran Bitch (7,1)

1. CH & IR CH Gempeni Wildflower (BVIS)
2. Craigmount Honeydew
3. Molesend Mitzi
4. Sabinhay Fairmaid
5. Newlin Fanfare



 


 

 

 

Minor Puppy Bitch (7)

1. Rossut Rhapsody
2. Rhiconich Lucy
3. Wyvisview Volante
4. Stormpasture High Society of Millmar
5. Koorbrats Harmony







 

 

Puppy Bitch (6)

1. Orchidvale Flamboyant (BPB)
2. Dapperdawg Island Mist
3. Tannahill Roxy
4. Rhiconich Kelly
5. Wyvisview Volante




 


 

 

Junior Bitch (6,1)

1. Tannahill Indigo
2. Dapperdawg Island Mist
3. Balgowan Tiger Lily
4. Nethertowns Rose
5. Nethertowns Clover



 


 

 

Post Grad Bitch (9,3)

1. Newlin Chalice at Molesend
   (RBIS & BOS)
2. Newlin Zoe of Finmorlan
3. Orchidvale Blossom of Breskar
4. Nethertown Rose
5. Tannahill Miss Sunshine at Nosirrom






 

 

 

Limit Bitch (3)

1. Barterhound Bouquet for Gempeni JW ShCM (RBB)
2. Sabinhay Philigree at Barughgreen
3. Dapperdawg Heart of Kaos JW







 

 

Open Bitch (6,1)

1. Molesend Butterfly
2. Orchidvale Angelica of Breskar ShCM
3. Bruadair Cno-Challtain von Dapperdawg
4. Tannahill Miss Sunshine at Nosirrom
5. Newlin Oatmeal at Rossgay


 

 

 

 

Brace (2)

1. MacDonald
2. Gordon

 

First                                                                                  Second