web page hit counter
BuiltWithNOF
SBC Championship Show 2018

SCOTTISH BEAGLE CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

Saturday 16th June 2018     Entry - 112 dogs /133 entries

JUDGE : Debbie Taylor (Deaconfield)

Main Awards

Best In Show & D.C.C.

CH ANNAVAH FELIX

Reserve B.I.S. & B.C.C.

MOLESEND SECRET JW

Reserve Dog C.C.

BELLVALLEY TEENSPIRIT

Reserve Bitch  C.C. 

DAVRICARD HONEYBEE

Best Puppy in Show

 NEWLIN PRESTON TO CLAIRDALE

Best Veteran in Show

CH BAYARD MAKE AMENDS

Dogs

photos courtesy of FIONA MACDONALD - as with all photos on this site, please do not copy without permission

Veteran Dog  (4,1) 

 1 Ch Stormpasture Holimoli
 
Semeru Gadabout to Redcap ShCM
 
3 Kelseva Greatest Day
 

MPD (6)

 1 Rhiconich Rhys
 2 Bellvalley McNicol
 3 Julemark Artful
 
4 Redcap Mariner of Shercroft
 
5 McCleesum Buddy

PD (8)

 1 Divinebrae Play The Game
 2 Newlin Perth at Molesend
 3 Tannahill Kent
 4 Redcap Mariner of Shercroft
 5 McCleesum Buddy

JD (5)

 1 Davricard Harlequin
 2 Nictoney Zither
 
Divinebrae Coming Soon at Dapperdawg
 
4 Viracocha Hot Diggity Dawg
 
5 Troopersway Prince George

ND (7)

 1 Newlin Preston to Clairdale (
BPIS)
 2 Divinebrae Play The Game
 
Nictoney Zither
 
4 Redcap Mariner of Shercroft
 
5 McCleesum Buddy

GD (4)

 1 Nedlaw Trumpeter with Maplelayne 
 2 Newlin Preston to Clairdale
 
Nictoney Zither
 
4 Divinebrae Coming Soon at Dapperdawg
 
5 Beabass Magical Mayhem

 

PGD (5)

 1 Cliffmere Mindful of Shercroft
 2 Redcap the Patriot
 
Nictoney Zither
 
4 Gempeni Paso
 
5 Beabass Magical Mayhem

LD (7)

 1 Bellvalley Teenspirit  (
RDCC)
 
2 Janfrey Bosley
 
3 Bondlea Layman
 
4 Troopersway Gladiator
 
5 Jarrowley Devon Port

OD (8)

 1 Ch Annavah Felix (
DCC & BIS)
 2 Shercroft Apollo JW
 3 Nedlaw Benedict with Maplelayne JW
 4 Ch Janfrey Randal upon Rundle
 5 Molesend Kaftan JW ShCM

Hazel Deans with the trophies for the Scottish Beagle of the Year and the Craigmount Trophy for 2017, won with Gempeni Ballet JW ShCM.

Bitches

Best Dogs

Junior Handler winners pictured above with Judge, Ncky Stewart. Left is Elise Hazard, winner of the 6-11 years class and right is Ella Findlay, winner of the 12-16 year class and Best JH overall.

Veteran Bitch (10)

1 Ch Bayard Make Amends  (
BVIS)
 2 Clairdale Willowmena ShCM
 
Ch Annavah Ginny
 
4 Ir Ch Barterhound Bouquet for Gempeni JW ShCM
 
5 Raimex Rowanberry JW

 

MPB (5)

 1 Jarrowley Teasel 
 2 Julemark Ariadne
 
Annavah Anna Ranoso
 
4 Rhiconich Primrose
 
5 McCleesum Maggies Flower
 

PB  (9,1)

 1 Bondlea Lucy  (
BPB)
 2 Finmorlan Ruby
 
Dialynne Popcorn
 
4 Rushwater Pili Pala
 
5 McCleesum Maggies Flower
 

JB (10,1)

 1 Stormpasture Nightcap
 2 Chequer’s Countess Mary mit Julemark
 
Haypark Feather
 
4 Mailcom Sahara
 
5 Carvaha Sabatini

NB (7,2)

 1 Bondlea Lucy
 2 Haypark Feather
 3 Rushwater Pili Pala
 4 Mailcom Sahara
 5 McCleesum Maggies Flower
 

GB (5)

 1 Gempeni Ballet JW ShCM
 2 Redcap Amelia Earhart
 3 Blitzlilie Winter Is Coming
 4 Nictoney Upbeat
 5 Bowerswell Lann Tarra

PGB (14,3)

 1 Davricard Hester
 2 Shercroft Arina
 3 Redcap Bella Sorella JW ShCM
 4 Barterhound Gossip
 5 Raimex Reed Bunting

LB (11,2)

 1 Molesend Secret JW (
BCC &RBIS)
 2 Detrick Firefly over Divinebrae
 3 Newlin Mattie JW
 4 Clairdale Damia
 5 Bondlea Dove

OB (11)

 1 Ch Davricard Honeybee
 2 Annavah Knick Knack
 3 Roddwood Rhea
 4 Ch Raimex Brittany JW
 5 Eardley Clare Voyant at Viracocha

Best Bitches