web page hit counter
BuiltWithNOF
SBC Championship Show 2016

SCOTTISH BEAGLE CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

Saturday 18th June 2016     Entry - 120 dogs /144 entries

JUDGE - Dogs : Mrs Michelle Kingsland (Redcap)

Main Awards

Best In Show & D.C.C.

NEDLAW BENEDICT WITH MAPLELAYNE JW

Reserve B.I.S. & B.C.C.

RAIMEX BRITTANY JW

Reserve Dog C.C.

CH SERENAKER TRIAL BY MAGIC

Reserve Bitch  C.C. 

CH SERENAKER FASHION

Best Puppy in Show

 AWRERIDGE WATERCOLOUR

Best Veteran in Show

CH SERENAKER TRIAL BY MAGIC

Dogs

photos courtesy of Fiona MacDonald - as with all photos on this site, please do not copy without permission

Veteran Dog  (3) 

 1 Cuthill’s Ch Serenaker Trial By Magic  (RCC & BVIS)
 2 Watson & Fallon’s Newlin Anchor Chief
 3 McCourtney’s Newlin Anchor Man

MPD (3)

 1 Evans’ Bellvalley Ace Of Spades
 2 Peterson’s Troopersway Steupid Cupid
 
3 English’s Gempeni Paso

PD (7)

 1 Burrows’ Zero To Hero (
BPD)
 2 Ryan’s Awreridge Waterbuck
 3 Peterson’s Troopersway Gladiator
 4 Stewart’s Dughallmor Jack Daniels
 5 English’s Gempeni Paso

JD (4)

 1 Toft’s Jarrowley Devonport 
 2 Findlay’s Rhiconich Finleigh
 
3  Foster & Jones  Stormpasture Mickey Finn
 
4  Holland’s Eardley Walk The Talk at Tagahound

ND (5)

 1 Burrows’ Zero To Hero
 2 Ryan’s Awreridge Waterbuck
 3 Powell’s Canowindra Ursus
 4 English’s Gempeni Paso

GD (4)

 1 Hunt & Norris’ Shercroft Apollo JW
 2 Stoddard & Spavin’s Dialynne Lover Story
 
3 May’s Janfrey Unwin
 4 Holland’s Eardley Walk The Talk at Tagahound
 

 

PGD (3)

1  Walden & Thornton’s Nedlaw Benedict with Maplelayne JW                                                     (
CC & Best in Show)
2  Findlay’s Rhiconich Finleigh
3  Jones’ Clairdale Caeser

LD (10)

1  Havard’s  Annavah Felix 
2   Phillips & Koyte’s Lanesend Segenhow JW ShCM
3  Burrows’ Balder Hells Angel (Imp Aus)
4  Brannan’s Rosanka Nolte JW
5  Walden’s  Nedlaw Basil

OD (8)

 1 May’s Janfrey Osborn
 2 Walden & Thornton’s Ch Nedlaw Rupert with Maplelayne         JW
 3 Cuthill’s  Ch Serenaker Othello
 4 Calikes’ Ch Newlin Kestrel JW ShCM
 5 Firth’s  Nictoney Bugler

                       Best Dog                                 Reserve Best Dog                         Best Puppy Dog

Bitches

                               Best Junior Handler Ailsa Brannan

Veteran Bitch (9)

 1 Goldberg’s Newlin Chalice at Molesend JW
 2 Deans’ Ir Ch Barterhound Bouquet for Gempeni          JW ShCM
 3 Brown’s Raimex Rowanberry
 4 Henningsson Dundas’ Ch Julemark Hussy
 5 Conway’s Barterhound Begonia at Bedeway

MPB (8)

 1 Parker & Stevens’ Serenaker Daydream
 2 Firth’s Nictoney Sparkler
 3 McBain & Stevens’ Blitzlile Winter Is Coming
 4 Deans’ Gempeni Ballet
 5 Findlay’s Rhiconich Holly

PB  (10)

 1 Warner’s Awreridge Watercolour (
BPIS)
 2 Craig’s Davricard Musetta
 3 Kristopha’s Bayard Below The Stairs
 4 Firth’s Nictoney Sparkler
 
5  Fraser’s Wyvisview Snowbunting

JB (11)

 1 Foster & Jones’ Stormpasture Mockingbird
 2 Havard’s Annavah Knick Knack
 3 Fraser’s Wyvisview  Harlequin
 4 Arden’s Madika Spot On JW
 5 Henningsson-Dundas & Rhodes’ Jessyd Pocahontis      with Julemark

NB (11)

 1 Warner’s Awreridge Watercolour
 2 Binks’ Tannahill Candice
 3 Firth’s Nictoney Sparkler
 4 Cuthill’s Divinebrae Pop My Cork
 5 Goldberg’s Molesend Query

GB (5)

 1 Calikes’ Newlin Mattie JW ShCM
 2 Hunt, Norris & Carmichael’s Shercroft Arina
 3 Arden’s Madika Spot On JW
 4 Woodcock’s Roddwood Rhea
 5 Fraser’s Wyvisview Snowdrop

PGB (13)

 1 Havard’s Annavah Honeydew
 2 Diamond & Carruther’s Southisle Sophia at Kelcadi
 3 Firth’s Nictoney Polyanna
 4 Walden’s Nedlaw Beryl
 5 Burrows’ Summerlily Maid In Oz

LB (20)

 1 Brown & Ford’s Raimex Brittany JW (
BCC& RBIS)
 2 Havard’s Annavah Imagine
 3 Cuthill’s Detrick Firefly over Divinebrae
 4 Calikes & Bailey’s Franjean Candlelight for Salenko       (Imp Pol)
 5 Hunt’s Bondlea Dove

OB (8)

 1 Parker & Steven’s Ch Serenaker Fashion                                                           (
RCC &RBIS)
 2 Kristopha’s Ch Bayard Forgetmeknot
 3 Burrows’ Ch Summerlily Secret Service
 4 Phillips’ Brialey Tu Tira for Lanesend (Imp Aus)
 
5 Hunts’ Shercroft Duchess

         Best Bitch                                           Reserve Best Bitch                                                     Best Puppy Bitch

           Best in Show                                                     Reserve Best in Show                                       Best Puppy in Show                                               Best Veteran in Show