web page hit counter
BuiltWithNOF
SBC Champ Show 2013

SCOTTISH BEAGLE CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

Sunday 16th June 2013     Entry - 149 dogs /182 entries

JUDGE - Mrs Helen Howell (Emorlen)

Main Awards

Best In Show & B.C.C.

DUFOSEE HAYLEY

Reserve B.I.S. & D.C.C.

DUFOSEE HYPERION

Reserve Dog  C.C. 

ANNAVAH KEEPER

Reserve Bitch C.C.

EARDLEY BARB DWYER

Best Puppy in Show

 JANFREY OSBORN

Best Veteran in Show

CH NEWLIN UNA OF LOWYCK

Click here for critiques

Photos © 2013 Misken Photography. As with all photos on this website please do not copy without permission.

First                                                                                                                Second

Veteran Dog  (8) 

 1 Hunt’s Ch & Ir Ch Bondlea Fable JW
 2 Simkin’s Simeldaka Balluta Boy ShCM
 3 Jackson’s Ch Bayard Grafter 
 
4 Binks’ Ch Tannahill Leuka
 5 Pocklington-Hall’s Macall Back to Zac ShCM

MPD (5,2a)

 1 Pitt’s Dreamoak Illustrious
 2 Calikes’ Newlin Kestrel
 
3 Stirling’s Molesend Merlot

PD (6)

 1 May’s Janfrey Osborn
BPIS
 2 Anthony’s Ospreagle Hot Diggitty Dawg
 3 Bartholomew’s Fullcry Poacher
 4 Pocklington-Hall’s Macall Bushman
 5 Hargrave’s Barterhound Tudor for Valsacre

JD (7)

 1 Calike’s Franjean N Newlin’s Team Spirit (Imp)
 2 Holt’s Kelseva Willy Wonka
 3 Findlay’s Rhiconich Rufus
 4 Pocklington-Hall’s Macall Bushman
 5 McPhee’s Gempeni Pageboy

ND (5)

 1 Jackson’s Bayard Hazel’s Beani
 2 Anthony’s Ospreagle Hot Diggitty Dawg
 3 Calikes’ Newlin Kestrel
 4 Hargrave’s Barterhound Tudor for Valsacre
 5 McPhee’s Gempeni Pageboy

GD (5,1a)

 1 McBain & Stevens’ Bondlea Layman
 2 Ambridge’s Bondlea Legion JW
 3 Wood’s Marada Bright Star
 4 McPhee’s Gempeni Pageboy
 

 

PGD (7,1a)

1 Kingsland’s Redcap Temperance
2 Roderick’s Barterhound Garrison
3 Goldberg’s Molesend Kaftan JW
4 McBain & Stevens’ Bondlea Layman
5 Wiseman’s Dughallmor Cocky Lugs

LD (11,2a)

1 Bradley & Burgess’ Dufosee Hyperion
DCC & RBIS
2 Havard’s Annavah Keeper
3 Smith & Starbrook’s Koorbrats Watchful
4 Burrows’ Redcap Trumpet Major for Summerlily
5 Findlay’s Rhiconich Kyle

OD (9,2a)

 1 Lewis’ Ch Fallowfield Royal Richard
 2 May’s Janfrey Elliot
 3 Foster & Jones’ Ch Stormpasture Holimoli
 4 Cuthill’s Serenaker Othello JW
 5 Hunt & Norris’ Shercroft Flinders JW ShCM

Junior Handling (Judge Lynn Bailey)

6-11 years   1st   Ella Findlay
                     2nd  James Healy

12-16 years  1st   Emma Healy
                       2nd Matthew Robertson

Best Junior Handler  Ella Findlay

Best Junior Handler Ella Findlay

Veteran Bitch (8)

 1 Lomax’s Ch Newlin Una of Lowyck
 2 Havard’s Ch Annavah Solitaire
 3 Butters & Theobald’s Orchidvale Angelica of           Breskar ShCM
 4 Wood’s Marada Venus
 5 Woodcock’s Roddwood Bunting

MPB (9,1a)

 1 Pitt’s Dreamoak Mary Rose
 2 Craig’s Davricard Moonlight
 3 Goldberg’s Molesend Madeira
 4 Bailey’s Newlin Kismet for Salenko
 5 Binks’ Tannahill Ida

PB  (20,6a)

 1 Foster & Jones’ Stormpasture Trumpette
BPB
 2 Anthony’s Ospreagle Sweetness
 3 May’s Janfrey Odell
 4 Pocklington-Hall’s Macall Miss Marni
 
5 Walton’s Dufosee Louisa with Vigor

JB (17,5a)

 1 Jones & Jepson’s Janimist White Holly with Eardley
 2 Sutton’s Rossut Elsbeth
 3 Havard’s Annavah Alpine
 4 Anthony’s Ospreagle Just Because
 5 MacDonald’s Finmorlan Symphony

NB (12,5a)

 1 Walton’s Dufosee Louisa with Vigor
 2 Hartland’s Newlin Inkspot at Fairleedale
 3 Bailey’s Newlin Kismet for Salenko
 4 Burrows’ Summerlily Raggy Doll
 5 McBain & Stevens’ Redcap Bella Sorella

GB (12,3a)

 1 Goldberg’s Molesend Kashmir
 2 Norridge, Parker & Stevens’ Serenaker Keep The Faith
 3 Jones’ Clairdale Willowmena
 4 Morrison’s Newlin Iona
 5 Deans’ Gempeni Flower Girl

PGB (15,3a)

 1 Bradley & Burgess’ Dufosee Hayley
BCC & BIS
 2 Binks’ Tannahill Jet Black
 3 Sutton’s Rossut Betony
 4 Roderick’s Barterhound Gem Stone
 5 Hargrave’s Valsacre Echo JW

LB (14,1a)

 1 Jones & Jepson’s Debucher Bubbles at Eardley
 2 Lomax’s Lowyck Tamara
 3 Hunt & Norris’ Shercroft Duchess
 4 Parker & Stevens’ Serenaker Memphis Belle
 5 Findlay’s Rhiconich Netherbank Bella Rose

OB (15,3a)

 1 Jones & Jepson’s Eardley Barb Dwyer
RBCC
 2 Havard’s Annavah Ginger
 3 Craig’s Ch Davricard Martina
 4 May’s Janfrey Fame
 5 Lewis’ Fallowfield Diamonte 

Breeders Class Winner  ;
Team B, Ospreagle

     Best Veteran in Show                Best in Show & Best Bitch        RBIS & Best Dog         Best Puppy in Show