web page hit counter
BuiltWithNOF
SBC Champ Show 2011

                             SCOTTISH BEAGLE CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

                                         Sunday 19th June 2011     Entry - 163 dogs /196 entries

                                                       JUDGE - Ms Hazel Deans (Gempeni)

                                                                      
    Main Awards

           Best In Show & D.C.C.         SHERCROFT PIONEER AT SUMMERLILY            
           Reserve B.I.S. & B.C.C.        DAVRICARD MATILDA
         Reserve Dog  C.C.                SERENAKER TRIAL BY MAGIC
         Reserve Bitch C.C.                 SERENAKER HEY JUDE
           B.P.I.S.                                    ANNAVAH GINNY
        
      B.V.I.S.                                    CH BEDEWAY ARTFUL JW
          

CRITIQUES

First                                                                                                  Second

DOGS

 

Veteran Dog (5,2a) 

 1.  Ch Bedeway Artful JW  BVIS
 2.  Ch & Ir Ch Bondlea Fable JW
 3.  Macall Back To Zac ShCM
 

 

 

 

 

MPD (5,1a)

1 Charbonnel Favour
2 Redcap Rigoletto
3 Kelseva Greatest Day
4 Serenaker Royal Commander
 

 

 

 

 

 

PD (10,2a)

1 Shercroft Driver
2 Annavah Explorer
3 Beaurein Kiwi Connection by Pakowhai
4 Rossut Tipster
5 Redcap Rigoletto

 

 

 

 

 

JD (9,2a)

1 Rhiconich Kyle
2 Redcap Trumpet Major for Summerlily
3 Lowyck Sundance
4 Fallowfield Royal Richard
5 Inschwood Beaujolais

 

 

 

 

 

ND (6,1a)

1 Shercroft Driver
2 Beaurein Kiwi Connection by Pakowhai
3 Redcap Rigoletto
4 Kelseva Greatest Day
5 Barterhound Garrison

 

 

 

 

 

GD (9,3a)

1 Shercroft Flinders
2 Redcap Trumpet Major for Summerlily
3 Dapperdawg Forbidden Isle at Benruadh
4 Newlin Anchor Chief
5 Newlin Flint

 

 

 

 

PGD (7)

1 Shercroft Flinders
2 Janfrey Elliot
3 Stormpasture Holi Moli
4 Newlin Anchor Chief
5 Callidoniane Emerald

 

 

 

 


LD (7,2a)

1 Shercroft Pioneer at Summerlily DCC & BIS
2 Ardvreck Caerlaverock von Dapperdawg ShCM
3 Molesend Adrift
4 Rhiconich Chico
5 Misken Lewis at Wyvisview

 

 

 

 


OD (13,5a)

1 Serenaker Trial By Magic
2 Ch Bayard Grafter
3 Ch Fallowfield Barney
4 Semeru Gadabout to Redcap ShCM imp[
5 Fallowfield Fusion of Finmorlan JW ShCM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Junior Handling (Judge Rachel Cuthill)

Best Junior Handler Lauren Finch

Runner up Lewis Fraser

 

 

 

 

 

 

BITCHES

 

Vet Bitch (10,2a)

1 Orchidvale Angelica of Breskar ShCM
2 Ch Barterhound Willow
3 Ch Seevad High Fashion ShCM
4 Roddwood Willow
5 Valsacre Concerto at Shercroft JW ShCM

 

 

 

 

MPB (5,1a)

1  Annavah Ginny BPIS
2  Lowyck Tamara
3  Charbonnel Frilly
4  Benroma So Let Them Stare
 

 

 

 

 

PB (11,4a) 

1 Nictoney Boysenberry
2 Fallowfield Diamonte
3 Shercroft Duchess
4 Closehills Turning Leaf of Macall
5 Fullcry Cobble

 

 

 

 


JB (22,7a)

1 Valsacre Vista
2 Julemark Scarlet at Redcap
3 Summerlily Secret Service
4 Janfrey Fame
5 Annavah Geisha Girl

 

 

 

 

 

NB (15)

1 Summerlily Secret Service
2 Dapperdawg Island Mist
3 Nictoney Boysenberry
4 Redcap Duchess
5 Rossut Rhapsody of Finmorlan

 

 

 

 

GB (7,1a)

1 Valsacre Vista
2 Balderstone Bumble of Davricard
3 Newdawn Sonnet for Redcap
4 Shercroft Duchess
5 Rhiconich Kelly

 

 

 

 

 


PGB (20,4a)

1 Davricard Matilda  BCC & RBIS
2 Raimex Rowanberry JW
3 Rossut Motive
4 Redcap Folktale on Bondlea
5 Redcap Out Of The Ashes to Kelseva JW

 

 

 

 


LB (21,6a)

1 Serenaker Hey Jude RBCC
2 Shercroft Opera by Redcap JW
3 Newlin Chalice at Molesend
4 Annavah Ginger
5 Davricard Miranda

 

 

 

 

OB (13,4a)

1 Ch Serenaker Divine Devil
2 Ch Bayard Make Amends JW
3 Ger Ch Newlin Breeze
4 Ch Rossgay Rouska JW ShCM
5 Ch Emzibobs Honeybun at Stormpasture JW ShCM 

         Dog CC                                   Reserve Dog CC                       Best Puppy Dog                        Best Veteran Dog

         Bitch CC                                Reserve Bitch CC                       Best Puppy Bitch                        Best Veteran Bitch

             Best in Show                          Reserve Best in Show               Best Puppy in Show                    Best Veteran in Show