web page hit counter
BuiltWithNOF
2020 Scottish Show Results

           Schedules available from :     PRINTMATTERS     PITALPIN   PF PRINTING   HIGHAMPRESS   FOSSE DATA  

                                                                             Shows with White Background - No Beagle Classes

Date

Show

Judge

Best of Breed

Group

Best / Reserve B.I.S.

 Puppy

Award

Jan 4th

Bon Accord KA

Andrew Stewart

Rhiconich Primrose

 

 

 

 

5th

Paisley & DCS

Rachel Cuthill

Newlin Revel

Group 3

 

Newlin Revel

Best Puppy in Show

11th

Kilmarnock & DCC Limit

Michaella Donaldson

------------

 

 

 

 

12th

St Andrews, Cupar & DCS Limit

Michael Lewis

Blunderhall Moonwalker

Group 4

 

 

 

25th

Annandale CS Limit

Mrs Mary Neil

------------

 

 

 

 

25th

Kirkintilloch, Lenzie & DCS

Ashley Halliday

--------------

 

 

 

 

26th

Hamilton CC

Miss Leila Tarabad

Newlin Quick Step at Hardexspen

 

 

 

 

Feb 1st

Caledonian CS

Diane Stewart-Ritchie

Rhiconich Primrose

Group 3

 

Newlin Rambler

Puppy Group 2

8th

Rutherglen CC

Marc Smith

Fallowfield Evolution at Hardexspen ShCM

 

 

 

 

9th

Coatbridge, Airdrie & DCC

Mr R Ballantyne

Fallowfield Evolution at Hardexspen ShCM

Group 1

 

 

 

9th

Highland CA Limit

Ms E Collinson

Wyvisview Porcelain

Group 1

 

Wyvisview Pinocchio

Special Best Puppy In Show

12th

Upperward of Lanarkshire CS Limit

Mrs Denise Coughtrie

--------------

 

 

 

 

15th

Tayside, Lochee & DCC Limit

Joan Cowie

Wyvisview Porcelain

Group 1

 

 

 

22nd

Irvine & DCC

Wendy McColl

Newlin Quick Step at Hardexspen

Group 4

 

 

 

23rd

Catrine CC

Albert Ritchie

Newlin Rambler

 

 

 

 

Mar 1st

East of Scotland CC

Mark Walshaw

--------------

 

 

 

 

14th

Clackmannanshire CC

Mrs E Moyes

Wyvisview Porcelain

Group 4

 

 

 

April 5th

Angus & Kincardineshire CA Limit

Mrs Sheelagh Downing-Christie

Show cancelled

 

 

 

 

5th

Dumfriess & Galloway CS Limit

Mrs A Leitch

Show cancelled

 

 

 

 

8th

Tayside, Lochee & DCS Limit

Colin Christie

Show cancelled

 

 

 

 

11th

Hound Association of Scotland

Eamon Murray

Show cancelled

 

 

 

 

12th

Selkirk & DCS

Gordon Cunningham

Show cancelled

 

 

 

 

19th

Clydebank & DCC

Mr Albert Easdon

 

 

 

 

 

19th

Ross & Cromarty CC

Carole Wood

Show cancelled

 

 

 

 

25th

Drongan & District CS

Hazel Legget

 

 

 

 

 

May 2nd

Kirkcaldy & DCC

Bill Orzel

Show cancelled

 

 

 

 

2nd

Land O Burns CC Limit

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd

West Lothian CS

Mrs Alex Gilchrist

Show cancelled

 

 

 

 

10th

Cumnock & DCC

 

Show cancelled

 

 

 

 

16th

Scottish Kennel Club

Lorna Binks

 

 

 

 

 

23rd

Carluke & DCS

Monica Fairburn

 

 

 

 

 

24th

Cambuslang CC

Mr E Millward

 

 

 

 

 

30th

St Andrews, Cupar & DCS

 

Show cancelled

 

 

 

 

31st

Banff, Moray & Nairn CC

Roger Perkins

Show cancelled