web page hit counter
BuiltWithNOF
2019 Scottish Show Results

           Schedules available from :     PRINTMATTERS     PITALPIN   PF PRINTING             Shows with White Background - No Beagle Classes

Date

Show

Judge

Best of Breed

Group

Best / Reserve B.I.S.

 Puppy / Veteran

Award

Jan 5th

Bon Accord

Marina Scott

Wyvisview Harlequin

Group 3

 

 

 

5th

Kilmarnock

Mr G. Cunningham

Dialynne Popcorn

 

 

 

 

6th

Paisley

Mrs Irene Glen

Fallowfield Evolution At Hardexspen ShCM

 

 

 

 

13th

St Andrews, Cupar &District Limit

Wilma Morrison

Blunderhall Moonwalker

Group 1

Best in Show

 

 

26th

Kirkintilloch, Lenzie & District

Ken Roberts

----------------

 

 

 

 

27th

Hamilton

Mr Ross Delmar

----------------

 

 

 

 

Feb 2nd

Caledonian

Gary Denver

Fallowfield Evolution At Hardexspen ShCM

 

 

Rosroden Hell Shes A Goodun

Puppy Group 2

9th

Rutherglen

Sue Virgo

Rhiconich Jarvis

 

 

 

 

10th

Coatbridge, Airdrie & District

Mr E. Webster

Rhiconich Rhys

Group 3

 

 

 

10th

Highland Limit

Mr K. Leslie

Wyvisview Harlequin

Group 2

 

 

 

16th

Tayside, Lochee & District Limit

Fiona MacDonald

Rhiconich Primrose

Group 2

 

 

 

16th

Upperward of Lanarkshire

Mrs J.M. Bates

Fallowfield Evolution At Hardexspen ShCM

Group 2

 

 

 

23rd

Irvine

Lesley McNaughton

Ch Tannahill Kent

 

 

 

 

24th

Catrine

Gillian Hutchison

Fallowfield Evolution At Hardexspen ShCM

 

 

 

 

Mar 3rd

East of Scotland

David Robson

----------------

 

 

 

 

16th

Clackmannanshire

Lesley Chalmers

Molesend Tranquil

 

 

 

 

31st

West Lothian

Mrs Rachael Hambling

Fallowfield Evolution At Hardexspen ShCM

Group 1

Best in Show

 

 

Apr 7th

Angus & Kincardineshire Limit

Ann Binks

Rhiconich Primrose

Group 3

 

 

 

13th

Hound Association of Scotland

Carole Wood

Ch Bayard Forgetmeknot

 

 

 

 

14th

Selkirk

Christine Russell

Fallowfield Evolution At Hardexspen ShCM

Group 3

 

Newlin Quick Step at Hardexspen

Puppy Group 2

21st

Clydebank

Mrs Lynda Ward

Fallowfield Evolution At Hardexspen ShCM

 

 

 

 

21st

Ross & Cromarty

Mr K.A. Nathan

Wyvisview Snowbunting

Group 3

 

 

 

27th

Drongan

Marian Sargent

----------------

 

 

Newlin Quick Step at Hardexspen

Puppy Group 1

28th

LKA Scotland

Mrs D Montgomery

Beighleigh Bilberry

Group 1

 

Newlin Quick Step at Hardexspen

Puppy Group 3

28th

Falkirk

Mr Will Croxford

Rhiconich Jarvis

Group 2

 

Newlin Quick Step at Hardexspen

Puppy Group 4

May 11th

Perth

Debbie O’Brien

Divinebrae Dom Perignon

Group 3

 

 

 

12th

Cumnock

Miss A Haugstad

Newlin Quick Step at Hardexspen

Group 2

 

Newlin Quick Step at Hardexspen

Puppy Group 1

17th

Scottish Kennel Club

Mr A. Wight

Dialynne Pitch Perfect

Group 3

 

 

 

25th

Carluke

Julia Clarke

Fallowfield Evolution At Hardexspen ShCM

Group 4

 

 

 

26th

Cambuslang

Mrs K.A. Herrington

Dialynne Popcorn

Group 4

 

 

 

26th

Banff, Moray & Nairn

Angela Skelton

Fallowfield Sunshine Sweetheart

Group 1

 

 

Reserve Best Puppy in Show

Jun 1st

St Andrews, Cupar & District

Jill Hill

Rhiconich Jarvis

 

 

 

 

2nd

Dundee

Andrew Clark

Rhiconich Jarvis

 

 

 

 

 16th

Scottish Beagle Club

Nicky Firth

 Ch Annavah Knick Knack

 

 

 

 

29th

Paisley

Mrs Jemma McCarthy

Fallowfield Evolution At Hardexspen ShCM

 

 

 

 

29th

Highland

 

Fallowfield Sunshine Sweetheart

Group 3

 

 

 

Jul 6th

Bon Accord

Katrina Wilson

Fallowfield Sunshine Sweetheart

 

 

Rhiconich Domino

Puppy Group 3

7th

Hound Association of Scotland (Limit)

Ella Findlay

Dialynne Popcorn

RBIS

 

Dughallmor I Am Legend

Best Puppy in Show

14th

Fife

Sheena Maclaine

Bowerswell Fara

Group 4

 

 

 

14th

Annandale

Miss E. McKnight

Newlin Quick Step at Hardexspen

 

 

 

Puppy Group 3

Aug 4th

Kirkcaldy

Edward McKenzie

Blunderhall Moonwalker

Group 2

 

 

 

4th

Turriff

Jackie Fraser

Dughallmor I Am Legend

Group 3

 

Carvaha Fire N Ice

Best Special Minor Puppy in Show

10th

Hamilton

Mrs Tina Gibson

Newlin Quick Step at Hardexspen

 

 

 

Puppy Group 2

10th

Tayside, Lochee &District

Heather McKenzie

Rhiconich Rhys

Group 1

 

 

 

11th

Upperward of Lanarkshire

Mrs Melanie Dunn

Newlin Quick Step at Hardexspen

 

 

 

 

18th

Coatbridge & Airdrie Limit

Mr D. Mallin

Bowerswell Lamm Tarra

 

 

 

 

25th

Scottish Kennel Club

Stuart Milner

Eardley Alec Tricity at Blunderhall JW

 

 

 

 

Sept 7th

Lothian

Wilma Morrison

Newlin Mattie

Group 2

 

 

 

8th

Lochaber & District

Mrs Victoria Miller

Dughallmor I Am Legend

Group 4

 

 

 

28th

Perthshire

Mrs Jane Maxwell

 

 

 

 

 

29th

Angus & Kincardine

Mr Laurie Hunt

 

 

 

 

 

Oct 6th

Scottish Beagle Club Open Show

Claire Jones

 

 

 

 

 

13th

Hound Association of Scotland Open

   Mrs Donna        Kirkwood-Emery

 

 

 

 

 

20th

Kirkintilloch, Lenzie & District

Fiona Buchanan

 

 

 

 

 

Nov 3rd

Dumfries & Galloway

Adam Rowell

 

 

 

 

 

16th

Cambuslang

Lynda Havard

 

 

 

 

 

17th

Land O’ Burns

Mrs H. Johnston

 

 

 

 

 

24th

Clydebank

Mr Paul Harding