web page hit counter
BuiltWithNOF
2018 Scottish Show Results

           Schedules available from :     PRINTMATTERS     PITALPIN   PF PRINTING             Shows with White Background - No Beagle Classes

Date

Show

Judge

Best of Breed

Group

Best / Reserve B.I.S.

Jan 6th

Bon Accord

Aileen Sharpe

Carvaha Sabatini

 

 

6th

Kilmarnock

Miss Steph Marston-Pollock

--------------

 

 

7th

Paisley

Mrs Sue Steele

Fallowfield Evolution At Hardexspen

 

 

27th

Kirkintilloch, Lenzie & District

Moray Armstrong

Rhiconich Natalie (AVHNSC)

Group 2

 

Feb  3rd

Caledonian

Mr Frank Whyte

Rhiconich Jarvis

 

 

10th

Rutherglen

Mr Ross Gilbert

Newlin Mattie JW ShCM

Group 3

 

11th

Coatbridge & Airdrie

Mr F.S. Gilroy

Finmorlan Jasmine

Group 3

 

11th

Highland CA (Limit)

Miss H. Mackenzie

Wyvisview Harlequin

Group 1

 Best in Show

17th

Tayside, Lochee & District (Limit)

Alex Gilchrist

Rhiconich Jarvis

Group 1

 

17th

Upperward of Lanarkshire

Mr Albert Stewart

Newlin Mattie JW ShCM

 

 

24th

Irvine

Mr James Winkley-Balmer

Newlin Mattie JW ShCM

 

 

25th

Catrine

Mrs D. Kirkwood-Emery

Fallowfield Evolution At Hardexspen

 

 

Mar 4th

East of Scotland

Angela Skelton

Cancelled due to weather

 

 

17th

Clackmannanshire

 Elsie Moyes

Fallowfield Evolution At Hardexspen

 

 

25th

West Lothian

Mrs Jo Beckett-Hughes

Newlin Mattie JW ShCM

 

 

30th

Rutherglen

 

Newlin Mattie JW ShCM

Group 2

 

April 1st

Angus & Kincardine (Limit)

 

Fallowfield Adored at Rhiconich

Group 1

Reserve Best in Show

 14th

Hound Association of Scotland

Denise Close

Ch Annavah Felix

 

 

22nd

Clydebank

Miss Helen L Howard

Fallowfield Evolution At Hardexspen

 

 

29th

Falkirk

Mr R. Gillie

Divinebrae Play The Game

 

Best Puppy in Show

29th

LKA Scotland

Sharon Rossiter

Newlin Mattie JW ShCM

Group 1

 

May 6th

Ross & Cromarty

Ms Heidi Woodgate

Wyvisview Harlequin

Group 2

 

12th

Perthshire

 

Rhiconich Jarvis

 

 

13th

Cumnock

Steve Atkinson

Gempeni Paso

 

 

 20th

Scottish Kennel Club

Mr J. Robertson

Ch Dialynne Just Ella

 

 

26th

Carluke

Jane Maxwell

Fallowfield Evolution At Hardexspen

 

 

27th

Cambuslang

Mr E. McKenzie

Fallowfield Evolution At Hardexspen

 

 

Jun 9th

Dundee

Elizabeth Collinson

Fallowfield Evolution At Hardexspen

 

 

 10th

St Andrews & Cupar

Derek Young

Fallowfield Evolution At Hardexspen

 

 

16th

Scottish Beagle Club

Debbie Taylor

Ch Annavah Felix

 

 

17th

Border Union

Dick Morrison

Ch Annavah Felix

 

 

30th

Highland

Mrs Helen Paterson

Carvaha Sabatini

 

 

Jul 1st

Paisley

Mrs A. Harrower

Fallowfield Evolution At Hardexspen

Group 1

 

7th

Bon Accord

Mr Eric Buchan

Carvaha Sabatini

Group 2

 

8th

Hound Association of Scotland (Limit)

Victoria Miller

Rhiconich Jarvis

 

 

14th

Coatbridge & Airdrie

 

Finmorlan Jasmine

Group 3

 

15th

Annandale

Mrs Sandy Hall

Fallowfield Evolution At Hardexspen ShCM

 

 

15th

Fife

Mrs J. Kirkwood

Finmorlan Symphony

Group 2

Ir Ch Barterhound Bouquet for Gempeni JW ShCM
Best Veteran in Show

28th

Upperward of Lanarkshire

Mrs Sheila McDonald

Fallowfield Evolution At Hardexspen ShCM

Group 3

 

Aug 11th

Hamilton

Mrs Margaret Boulcott

Bowerswell Fara

 

 

11th

Tayside, Lochee & District

Paul McFarlane

Fallowfield Evolution At Hardexspen ShCM

Group 4

 

12th

Kirkcaldy

Kate Keely

Fallowfield Evolution At Hardexspen ShCM

 

 

25th

Scottish Kennel Club

Richard Ravell

Divinebrae Coming Soon at Dapperdawg

 

 

Sept 8th

Lothian

Mr R. Morland

Fallowfield Evolution At Hardexspen ShCM

 

 

9th

Lochaber

Gary Clacher

--------------

 

 

20th

Perthshire

Tracy Boyles

Fallowfield Evolution At Hardexspen ShCM

 

 

30th

Angus & Kincardine

Mr Andrew Stewart

Rhiconich Jarvis

Group 4

 

30th

Selkirk

Jim McGhie

Tacomadream Duchess

Group 4

Ir Ch Barterhound Bouquet for Gempeni JW ShCM
Best Veteran in Show

Oct 7th

Scottish Beagle Club Open Show

Mrs E McKnight

Detrick Firefly Over Divinebrae

 

 

14th

Hound Association of Scotland Open Show

Miss Helen Wayman

Tacomadream Duchess

 

 

21st

Kirkintilloch, Lenzie & District

Mr Alan Stephenson

Fallowfield Evolution At Hardexspen ShCM

 

 

27th

Banff, Moray & Nairn

Erica Matthew

--------------

 

 

Nov17th

Dundee (Limit)

Jakob Crawford

Rhiconich Jarvis

Group 3

 

18th

Clydebank

Ian Gabriel

Fallowfield Evolution At Hardexspen ShCM

 

 

Dec 1st

West Lothian

Mr Tom Roberts

Divinebrae Coming Soon at Dapperdawg

 

 

2nd

Land O Burns

Denise Close

Divinebrae Coming Soon at Dapperdawg

Group 4