web page hit counter
BuiltWithNOF
2016 Scottish Show Results

           Schedules available from : PRINTMATTERS   PF PRINTING   PITALPIN

Date

Show

Judge

Best of Breed

Group awards

Other show awards

Jan 3rd

Kilmarnock & District

Mrs L. Bolton

Newlin Mattie JW

 

 

9th

St Andrews, Cupar & District (Limit)

Mrs J.E. Smith

Misken Fortuna at Ladybrow

Group 4

 

10th

Paisley & District

Mrs Alma Abraham

Newlin Mattie JW

Group 4

Divinebrae Dom Perignon
Hound Puppy Group 3

30th

Kirkintilloch, Lenzie & District

Ms Claire Kennedy

Newlin Mattie JW

Group 1

Best in Show

30th

Bon Accord

Mrs Helen Paterson

Carvaha Miss Adelaide

 

Divinebrae Dom Perignon
Hound Puppy Group 2

Feb 6th

Caledonian

Mr George Anthony

Rhiconich Finleigh

 

Hound Puppy Group 3

7th

Coatbridge, Airdrie & District

Mr J. Morgan

Tacomadream Duchess

Group 1

Best in Show / BPIS

 13th

Rutherglen

Mr Ken Andrew

Newlin Mattie JW

Group 3

 

14th

Highland

Mr B. Gilchrist

Wyvisview Snowdrop

 

 

20th

Tayside, Lochee & District (Limit)

Mr Michael MacLaren

Benroma Brabanzio

 

 

20th

Upperward of Lanark

Ms Marjory MacGregor

Serenaker Sogni D'Ora at TacomadreamShCM

 

        

27th

Irvine & District

Mr Paul MacFarlane

---------

 

 

28th

Catrine

Mr A. Easdon

Newlin Mattie JW

Group 2

 

Mar 5th

Clydebank

Mrs Lisa Tyler Jackson

Newlin Mattie JW

 

 

6th

East of Scotland

Ms Liz McKnight

Serenaker Sogni D'Ora at TacomadreamShCM

Group 3

 

19th

Clackmannanshire

Mr M Boulcott

Benroma Brabanzio

 

 

25th

Rutherglen

Ms Denise Isaac

Franjean Candlelight for Salenko JW ShCM (imp)

Group 3

 

27th

West Lothian

Mr Adam Rowell

Franjean Candlelight for Salenko JW ShCM (imp)

 

 

Apr 3rd

Angus & Kincardine (Limit)

Mr John Hadden

Fallowfield Adored at Rhiconich

Group 2

 

9th

Hound Association of Scotland (Champ)

Pat Huey

Ch Nedlaw Rupert with Maplelayne JW

 

 

24th

Falkirk & District

Mr I. Watt

Newlin Mattie JW ShCM

Group 1

Ir Ch Barterhound Bouquet for Gempeni JW ShCM
Best Veteran in Show
    
Tacomadream Duchess        Hound Puppy Group 3

24th

LKA Scotland

Mrs Sandra Johnston

Gempeni Flower Girl JW ShCM

Group 1

 

May 7th

Kirkcaldy

Ms Nicola Spencer

Gempeni Flower Girl JW ShCM

Group 1

 

14th

Perth

Mrs E. Baird

Newlin Mattie JW ShCM

Group 3

 

15th

Ross & Cromarty

Mr Brian Smith

Wyvisview Harlequin

 

 

15th

Cumnock & District

Miss H. Legget

------------

 

 

21st

S.K.C. (Champ)

Mrs L.A. Colebrook

Ch Bayard Forgetmeknot JW

 

 

28th

Banff, Moray & Nairn

Ms Pauline Sidgwick

Who Could Win A Rabbit at Carvaha

 

 

28th

Carluke

Ms Alayna Allan

Dialynne Sirius at Hardexspen

 

 

June 4th

Dundee

Mr Andrew Clark McLean

Tacomadream Duchess

 

 

12th

St Andrews, Cupar & District

Mr F. Whyte

Gempeni Flower Girl JW ShCM

 

 

18th

Scottish Beagle Club (Champ)

Michelle Kingsland

Nedlaw Benedict with Maplelayne JW

 

 

19th

Border Union

Dianna Spavin

Eardley Stew Pendous JW

 

 

July 2nd

Larkhall

Mrs Eve Hamilton

Tacomadream Duchess

Group 3

 

9th

Highland

Sheila Miller

Tacomadream Duchess

Group 3

 

9th

Greenock & District

Mr John Purnell

-----------

 

 

10th

Hound Association of Scotland (Limit)

Anne E Binks

Divinebrae Pop My Cork

 

Reserve Best in Show

16th

East of Scotland (Limit)

Ms Cath O’Donnell

Davricard Honey flower

Group 3

 

16th

Bon Accord

Ms Jean Blandford

Dettrick Firefly over Divinebrae

Group 2

 

17th

Fife KA

Ms Gina Gibson

Misken Fortuna at Ladybrow

 

 

Aug 6th

Upperward of Lanark

 

------------

 

 

13th

Dumfries & Galloway

Mr Andrew Stewart

Bowerswell Fara

Group 1

 

14th

Kirkcaldy

Mr William Shorthose

Serenaker Sogni D'Ora at TacomadreamShCM

 

 

20th

Tayside, Lochee & District

Ms A. Ringer

Gempeni Ballet

 

 

21st

Lochaber & District

Ms Elizabeth Collinson

Wyvisview Harlequin

Group 1

Best in Show

27th

SKC

Ms E. McKnight

Ch Newlin Kestrel JW ShCM

 

 

Sept 10th

Lothian

Mrs M. Cowie

Gempeni Flower Girl JW ShCM

 

 

11th

Selkirk

Mrs C.E. Russell

Gempeni Ballet

Group 1

Reserve Best in Show &
Special Best Puppy in Show

24th

Angus& Kincardine

Ms Irene McManus

Rhiconich Finleigh

Group 2

 

Oct 2nd

Scottish Beagle Club Open Show

Mr W. Armstrong

Ch Serenaker Othello JW

 

 

8th

Paisley

Mrs Kathy Gorman

Tacomadream Duchess

 

 

16th

Hound Association of Scotland (Open)

Charles Pitt

Rosanka Nolte JW

 

 

23rd

Kirkintilloch & Lenzie

Mr Mike Lancashire

Tacomadream Duchess

 

 

30th

Hamilton

Mr Mark Walshaw

Newlin Mattie JW ShCM

 

 

Nov 13th

LKA of Scotland (Limit)

Mrs J. Macara

Gempeni Ballet

Group 1

Best in Show / BPIS

19th

Dundee (Limit)

Sheelagh Downing-Christie

Fallowfield Adored at Rhiconich

 

Rhiconich Jasmine
Special Best Puppy in Show

20th

Clydebank

Mrs Jan Friers

Newlin Mattie JW ShCM

 

 

26th

Land O’ Burns

Kate Lowson

Beabass Magical Mayhem

 

 

Dec 4th

West Lothian

Charley Donaldson

Gempeni Ballet

Group 2

 

11th

Larkhall

Miss Edith Wallace

 

 

 

17th

Carluke

Mark Ord

Newlin Mattie JW ShCM

Group 3

Cliffmere Merriment von Dapperdawg
Special Hound Puppy Group 1

18th

Cambuslang

Mr D. Shields

Cliffmere Merriment von Dapperdawg

 

 

27th

Livingston

Miss E. Mitchell

Gempeni Ballet

 

Cliffmere Merriment von Dapperdawg
Hound Puppy Group 3